Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro SM-T636B 128GB Wi-Fi only Brand New Sealed

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro SM-T636B 5G LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD 128 GB 25.6 cm (10.1") 6 GB Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Black

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro SM-T636B 128GB Wi-Fi only Brand New Sealed

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£249.95
GBP 249.95 / Unit
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro

In stock
£439.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro

In stock
£440.01
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£456.98
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro

In stock
£462.17
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro SM-T636B 5G 10.1" Tablet Octa Core 6GB 128GB

Unknown
£475.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro

In stock
£486.73
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro 10.1 Black 128GB Wi-Fi & Cellular Tablet

1-3 working days
£625.16
Delivery from £6.95

Product Information

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Gear IconX (2018)
2G bands (primary SIM) 850,1900,1800,900 MHz
Security update term 30 September 2027
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, DI, HFP, HID, HOGP, HSP, MAP, OPP, PAN, PBAP
Video capture resolution (max) 3840 x 2160 pixels

Media formats

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM

Processor

Processor manufacturer Qualcomm
Processor frequency 1.8 GHz
Processor boost frequency 2.4 GHz
Processor cores 8
Processor model 778G
Processor family Snapdragon

Display

Native aspect ratio 16:10
Display number of colours 16 million colours
HD type WUXGA
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Panel type TFT
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 25.6 cm (10.1")

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68

Battery

Talk time (4G) 59 h
Browsing time (4G) 16 h
Browsing time (Wi-Fi) 16 h
Continuous video playback time 16 h
Removable battery Yes
Battery capacity 7600 mAh
Battery included Yes

Software

Platform Android

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Packaging content

Stylus pen Yes

Performance

Position location Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Hall sensor Yes
Proximity sensor Yes

Design

Protection features Dust resistant, Scratch resistant, Water resistant
Product colour Black
Form factor Slate
Device type Mobile tablet

Weight & dimensions

Width 242.9 mm
Weight 674 g
Height 170.2 mm
Depth 10.2 mm

Phone features

Voice call Yes
Video call Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1

Network

Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
3G bands supported 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz
4G bands supported 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz
MIMO Yes
5G bands supported 2100,700,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500 MHz
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
3G standards UMTS
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
Mobile network connection Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Rear camera type Single camera
Front camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Front camera Yes
Video capturing speed 30 fps
Video recording Yes
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Video recording modes 2160p
Resolution at capture speed 3840x2160@30fps
Rear camera flash Yes
Auto focus Yes
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 13 MP

Storage

User memory 104.6 GB
Maximum memory card size 1 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Card reader integrated Yes
Internal storage capacity 128 GB

Memory

Internal memory 6 GB

Product information

At a glance

• Rugged build for extreme conditions
• Powerful performance with 5G connectivity
• Sleek design with user-friendly interface

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 8.0 Black 128GB 5G Tablet Enterprise Edition
£372.43
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro 5G 10.1 Black 256GB 5G Tablet
£699.00
Compare 7 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Original Samsung Tab S9 Magnetic Video Support Smart Book Cover, White
£30.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra 14.6" 256GB WiFi Tablet - Silver, Silver
£953.59
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 LTE - 32GB - Grey (UK Version)
£325.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro SM-T636B 128GB Wi-Fi only Brand New Sealed

Cheapest offer

Processor: Octa Core / Screen Size: 10.1 in / EC Range: A - G / RAM Size: 6 GB / Internet Connectivity: Wi-Fi / Item Length: 10.2 mm / Colour: Black / Series: Samsung Galaxy Tab / Type: Tablet / Battery Capacity: 7600 mAh / Display Type: TFT / Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1200 / Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years / Item Height: 170.2 mm / Model: Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro / Connectivity: Bluetooth, USB-C / Features: Waterproof, NFC / Operating System: Android / Storage Capacity: 128 GB / Energy Efficiency Rating: A / Item Weight: 674 g / Item Width: 242.9 mm
£249.95
ebay.co.uk