Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Enterprise Edition 10.1 Green 256GB Wi-Fi & Cellular Tablet

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro 5G 10.1 Black 256GB 5G Tablet

Save on used deals -18 %
Used Offers from £570.00

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Enterprise Edition 10.1 Green 256GB Wi-Fi & Cellular Tablet

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£699.00
Delivery from £6.95

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Active5 Pro 5G Enterprise Edit Snapdragon LTE 256 GB 25.6 cm (10.1") 8 GB Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Android 15 Green

3-5 working days
£719.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Active5 Pro 5G Enterprise Edit Snapdragon LTE 256

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£723.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Active5 Pro 5G Enterprise Edit Snapdragon LTE 256 GB 25.6 cm (10.1") 8 GB Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Android 15 Green

Next Day
£725.15
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Active5 Pro 5G Enterprise Edit Qualcomm Snapdrago

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£843.55
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Enterprise Edition

Expected in 7-9 weeks
£999.00
Delivery from £9.99

Tab Active5 Pro 5G 8+256 Enterprise Edit NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,163.04
Free Delivery

Product Information

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds FE
2G bands (primary SIM) 850,1900,1800,900 MHz
Security update term 31 May 2033
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, DI, HFP, HID, HOGP, HSP, MAP, OPP, PAN, PBAP
Video capture resolution (max) 3840 x 2160 pixels

Logistics data

Country of origin Vietnam
Harmonized System (HS) code 8517130000

Media formats

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM

Processor

Processor manufacturer Qualcomm
Processor frequency 2.4 GHz
Processor boost frequency 2.5 GHz
Processor cores 8
Processor model 7s Gen 3
Processor family Snapdragon

Display

Native aspect ratio 16:10
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Fingerprint resistant Yes
HD type WUXGA
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Panel type TFT
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 25.6 cm (10.1")

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability index 3.6
Repairability class B
Repeated free fall reliability class E
Battery endurance per cycle 8570 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes

Battery

Removable battery Yes
Battery endurance in cycles 2000
Battery capacity 10100 mAh
Battery included Yes

Software

Platform Android
Operating system installed Android 15

Security

Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes

Sensors

Gyroscope Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Hall sensor Yes
Proximity sensor Yes

Packaging content

Stylus pen Yes

Performance

Refurbished No
Position location Yes
Military standard MIL-STD-810H
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Design

Protection features Dust resistant, Water resistant
Product colour Green
Form factor Slate
Device type Mobile tablet

Weight & dimensions

Width 242.9 mm
Weight 683 g
Height 170.2 mm
Depth 10.2 mm

Ports & interfaces

Docking connector type Pogo Pin
Headphone out Yes
Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
3.5 mm connector Yes
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No

Network

Dual SIM support Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
3G bands supported 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz
4G bands supported 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz
MIMO Yes
5G bands supported 2100,700,800,850,1800,2600,600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500 MHz
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
4G standard LTE
5G standard Sub6
Mobile network connection Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Rear camera type Single camera
Front camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera Yes
Video capturing speed 30 fps
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Rear camera flash Yes
Auto focus Yes
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP

Audio

Audio system Dolby Atmos
Number of built-in speakers 2

Graphics

Graphics card family Adreno

Storage

User memory 231.5 GB
Maximum memory card size 2 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Card reader integrated Yes
Internal storage capacity 256 GB

Memory

Internal memory 8 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 256GB Capacity for ample data storage.
• 5G Speed for rapid internet connectivity.
• 8.7-inch Screen for vibrant visual experience.

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 8.0 Black 128GB 5G Tablet Enterprise Edition
£372.40
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 8.7" 64GB WiFi Tablet - Grey, Grey
£98.48
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Original Samsung Tab S9 Magnetic Video Support Smart Book Cover, White
£30.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra 14.6" 256GB WiFi Tablet - Silver, Silver
£953.59
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 LTE - 32GB - Grey (UK Version)
£325.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro Enterprise Edition 10.1 Green 256GB Wi-Fi & Cellular Tablet

Cheapest offer

Stand out features . Ready to take on rugged environmentsBuilt for tough conditions Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro is MIL-STD-810H compliant. Its display features Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus®+ to help protect the screen from scratches and cracks during everyday tasks Responsive touch for seamless hands-on workKeep working without interruptions. Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro's touchscreen remains responsive even with gloves on so you don’t have to constantly remove them. Optimised connectivity to drive you forwardWi-Fi 6E delivers faster speeds with expanded bandwidth enabling smooth communication and data access. Dual GPS improves location accuracy for precise tracking while eSIM supports connectivity without a physical SIM keeping workers connected Brilliantly vivid visuals for detailed clarityThe 10.1-inch display on Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro now shines up to 600 nits with up to 120Hz refresh rate for smooth scrolling and responsive interactions. Intelligent Vision Booster enhances visibility keepi
£699.00
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk