SAMSUNG Galaxy Tab S11 10.9" Tablet - 128 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 10.9" 128GB WiFi Tablet - Silver, Silver

SAMSUNG Galaxy Tab S11 10.9" Tablet - 128 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£679.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 128 GB 27.9 cm (11") 12 GB Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Silver

Will usually delivered within 6 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£683.48
Delivery from £20.00

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 10.9" 128GB WiFi Tablet - Silver, Silver

3 to 12 days
£869.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 10.9" 128GB WiFi Tablet - Silver

Next Day
£869.00
Delivery from £19.99

SAMSUNG Galaxy Tab S11 10.9" Tablet - 128 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£938.00
Free Delivery
SAMSUNG Galaxy Tab S11 10.9" Tablet - 128 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey

Cheapest offer

With the Galaxy Tab S11 you can boost your productivity and creativity wherever you go. The 10.9" OLED display keeps it nice and compact, but with 2.5K resolution it's razor-sharp. Just what you need for editing photos or kicking back with a show. For sketches, notes and signatures, there's the redesigned S Pen. Together with Drawing Assist, they let you turn your rough sketches into polished visuals. And powering it all is the MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ processor. It's got plenty of muscle to make your games, apps and AI magic run like clockwork. Good to know - Galaxy AI is onboard, ready to help out with anything from quick queries to big projects - Keeping track of meetings is easy with Transcribe Assist - it converts audio into text - Jot down notes or lists with the S Pen, and Note Assist turns them into text instantly - Look sharp in every shot and video with a 12 MP rear camera and 13 MP front camera - With display brightness up to 1600 nits you can easily read the screen in direc
£679.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds3 FE, Galaxy Buds FE
Security update term 30 September 2032
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, DI, HFP, HID, HOGP, HSP, OPP, PAN, PBAP, PBP, TMAP
Video capture resolution (max) 3840 x 2160 pixels

Media formats

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM

Processor

Processor frequency 3.3 GHz
Processor boost frequency 3.73 GHz
Processor cores 8

Display

Display number of colours 16 million colours
Panel type AMOLED
Display technology marketing name Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Display resolution 2560 x 1600 pixels
Display diagonal 27.9 cm (11")

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability index 2.86
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class E
Battery endurance per cycle 4861 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class G

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 15 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 45 W

Battery

Continuous video playback time (max) 18 h
Removable battery No
Battery endurance in cycles 1200
Battery capacity 8400 mAh

Software

Platform Android

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Sensors

Gyroscope Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Hall sensor Yes

Packaging content

Stylus pen Yes

Performance

Position location Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Design

Product colour Silver
Form factor Slate
Device type Mobile tablet

Weight & dimensions

Width 253.8 mm
Weight 469 g
Height 165.3 mm
Depth 5.5 mm

Ports & interfaces

Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1

Network

Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
MIMO Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Mobile network connection No
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Rear camera type Single camera
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera Yes
Video capturing speed 30 fps
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Resolution at capture speed 3840x2160@30fps
Rear camera flash Yes
Auto focus Yes
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 13 MP

Storage

User memory 96.9 GB
Maximum memory card size 2 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Card reader integrated Yes
Internal storage capacity 128 GB

Memory

Internal memory 12 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 12GB RAM for efficient multitasking capabilities
• Vibrant display for immersive viewing experience
• Long-lasting battery for all-day usage

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Lite 5G 128 GB 27.7 cm (10.9 ) 6 GB Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Grey
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 11" 6GB-128GB WiFi Grey (Gray) SM-X230
£169.00
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+5G 128Gb Gray NEW
£210.00
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 8.7" 64GB / 4GB Wi-Fi, silver
£119.00
Compare 9 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95