Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 SM-X710N Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 8GB RAM 128GB Storage 11 inch Wi-Fi Tablet - Beige - RFB-SM-X710NZEAEUB

SAMSUNG Galaxy Tab S9 11" Tablet - 128 GB, Beige

Save on used deals -28 %
Used Offers from £397.88

Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 SM-X710N Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 8GB RAM 128GB Storage 11 inch Wi-Fi Tablet - Beige - RFB-SM-X710NZEAEUB

Cheapest Price
In stock
£550.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 11 in Wifi Tablet 128GB - Beige Beige

2-5 working days
£840.00
Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 SM-X710N Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 8GB RAM 128GB Storage 11 inch Wi-Fi Tablet - Beige - RFB-SM-X710NZEAEUB

Cheapest offer

27.8 cm (11.0 inch) WQXGA display with 2560 x 1600 pixels 3.36GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 (SM8550) Octa-Core Processor 8 GB memory, 128 GB internal memory, max. Memory expansion 13 MP camera, 12.0 MP front camera, video 3840 x 2160 Wi-Fi, BT 5.3, USB-C, 498 g
£550.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, DI, HID, HOGP, OPP, PAN, PBP, TMAP
Video capture resolution (max) 3840 x 2160 pixels

Media formats

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM

Processor

Processor manufacturer Qualcomm
Processor frequency 2.8 GHz
Processor boost frequency 3.36 GHz
Processor cores 8
Processor model 8 Gen 2
Processor family Snapdragon

Display

Native aspect ratio 16:10
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Touchscreen type Capacitive
HD type WQXGA
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Display brightness 600 cd/m²
Display technology AMOLED
Panel type TFT
Display technology marketing name Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Display resolution 2560 x 1600 pixels
Display diagonal 27.9 cm (11")

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68

Battery

Browsing time (Wi-Fi) 10 h
Continuous audio playback time 149 h
Continuous video playback time 15 h
Removable battery No
Fast charging Yes
Wireless charging No
Battery capacity 8400 mAh
Battery included Yes

Software

Platform Android
Operating system installed Android 13

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Sensors

Gyroscope Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Hall sensor Yes

Packaging content

Stylus pen Yes

Performance

Google applications Gmail, Google Chrome, Google Drive, Google Maps, Google Photos, Google Play, YouTube
Position location Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
Assisted GPS (A-GPS) Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Design

Protection features Dust resistant, Water resistant
Product colour Beige
Form factor Slate
Housing material Aluminium
Device type Mobile tablet

Weight & dimensions

Width 254.3 mm
Weight 498 g
Height 165.8 mm
Depth 5.9 mm

Ports & interfaces

Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1

Network

Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
MIMO Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Mobile network connection No
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Rear camera type Single camera
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 120°
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera aperture number 2.4
Front camera Yes
Video capturing speed 30 fps
Video recording Yes
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Video recording modes 720p, 1080p, 2160p
Resolution at capture speed 1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 3840x2160@30fps
Rear camera flash Yes
Auto focus Yes
Panorama Yes
Time lapse mode Yes
Digital zoom 8x
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 80°
Rear camera aperture number 2
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 13 MP

Audio

Audio system Dolby Atmos
Speakers manufacturer AKG
Number of microphones 3

Graphics

Graphics card family Adreno

Storage

User memory 99.9 GB
Maximum memory card size 1 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Card reader integrated Yes
Internal storage capacity 128 GB

Memory

Internal memory 8 GB

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful Snapdragon processor for seamless multitasking.
• Elegant design with durable aluminum body.
• Extended battery life for all-day usage.

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Lite 5G 128 GB 27.7 cm (10.9 ) 6 GB Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Grey
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+ 13" 8GB-128GB 5G Azul (Blue) X626B
£565.95
Compare 3 prices
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+5G 128Gb Gray NEW
£207.89
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 11" 6GB-128GB WiFi Grey (Gray) SM-X230
£169.00
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery