Samsung Hw-B530/xu 2.1Ch Bluetooth Sound Bar With Wireless Subwoofer & Dts:x

Samsung HW-B530/XU soundbar speaker Black 2.1 channels 360 W

Used Offers from £199.00

Samsung Hw-B530/xu 2.1Ch Bluetooth Sound Bar With Wireless Subwoofer & Dts:x

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£184.99
Free Delivery

Samsung B530 Soundbar Speaker (2022) - 2.1ch Surround Sound Audio With 5 Speakers Virtual DTS:X, Wireless Subwoofer And Adaptive Sound Lite

In stock
£220.00
Free Delivery

Samsung HW_B530XU Wireless Soundbar with Subwoofer and game mode - Black

3-5 working
£224.97
Free Delivery

Samsung HW-B530XU 2.1 Ch Wireless Soundbar with Subwoofer and game mode Black

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£224.97
Free Delivery

Samsung B530 Soundbar Speaker (2022) - 2.1ch Surround Sound Audio With 5 Speakers Virtual DTS:X, Wireless Subwoofer And Adaptive Sound Lite

In stock
£229.00
Free Delivery

SAMSUNG HW-B530 2.1CH SOUNDBAR & WIRELESS SUBWOOFER

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£229.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging data

Package width 925 mm
Package depth 235 mm
Package height 450 mm
Package weight 8.35 kg

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
Quick start guide Yes
Wall mounting kit Yes

Weight & dimensions

Subwoofer height 34.6 cm
Subwoofer depth 29.5 cm
Subwoofer width 18.4 cm
Soundbar weight 2.1 kg
Height 59.4 mm
Depth 75 mm
Width 860 mm
Subwoofer weight 4.4 kg

Power

Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Subwoofer power consumption 45 W
Soundbar power consumption 25 W

Ports & interfaces

USB port Yes
Wi-Fi No
Bluetooth version 4.2
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
Number of HDMI outputs 1
HDMI in 1
HDMI ports quantity 2

Features

Country of origin Vietnam
Wall mountable Yes
Product colour Black
Night mode Yes
Spotify Connect No
Apple AirPlay 2 support No
USB direct playback Yes

Subwoofer

Subwoofer location Separate
Subwoofer RMS power 200 W
Subwoofer connectivity Wireless
Subwoofer included Yes

Soundbar speaker

Number of speakers 5
Soundbar speaker RMS power 160 W

Audio

Front speakers RMS power 160 W
Game mode Yes
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
Audio decoders DTS 2.0, DTS Virtual:X, Dolby Digital 2.0 Mono
RMS rated power 360 W
Audio output channels 2.1 channels

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful 300W output: Crisp and clear audio quality.
• Wireless subwoofer: Deep bass without cable clutter.
• Multiple sound modes: Tailored audio for movies, music, gaming.

Similar products

121AV Original AH81-15440A Soundbar Wall Fixing Bracket Kit Compatible with Samsung HW-B530/XU HW-B530
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Genuine Replacement Remote Control Compatible with Samsung AH81-15439A - HW-B530/XU HW-S50B/XU HW-B550/XU HW-B530 HW-S50B HW-C400 Soundbar
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung UE55U8020FKXXU 55 Inch Crystal UHD 4K Smart TV and HW-B530XU 2.1 Ch Wireless Soundbar with Subwoofer Bundle
£563.00
Go to shop
electricshop.com
Delivery from £29.99
VINABTY Replaced Remote Fit for AH81-15047A Samsung B530 2.1ch 360W Soundbar HW-B530 HW-B530/XU HW-Q750B HW-Q750B/ZA HW-Q910B HW-Q750B PS-WB95B PS-WB74B SWA-9100 HW-Q935B HW-Q935B/XE PS-WB96B
£8.44
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Samsung UE43U8020FKXXU 43 Inch Crystal UHD 4K Smart TV and HW-B530XU 2.1 Ch Wireless Soundbar with Subwoofer Bundle
£483.00
Go to shop
electricshop.com
Delivery from £19.99
Samsung Hw-B530/xu 2.1Ch Bluetooth Sound Bar With Wireless Subwoofer & Dts:x

Cheapest offer

levate your home cinema with 2.1ch sound, DTS:X surround, wireless subwoofer & Bluetooth connectivity for rich, immersive audio.
£184.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)