Samsung Jet 85 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Pet Tool VS20C8522TN/EU

Samsung Jet 85 Pet 210W Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner Pet Tool+ VS20C8522TN/EU

Used Offers from £266.45

Samsung Jet 85 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Pet Tool VS20C8522TN/EU

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£249.00
Free Delivery

Samsung VS20C8522TN Jet 85 Pet Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner with Pet Tool+ - WOODY GREEN

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£249.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Jet 85 Cordless Vacuum | 210W | Pet Tool | VS20C8522TN/EU | Brand New

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£249.00
GBP 249.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Samsung Jet 85 Pet, Max 210W Suction Power Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Pet Tool+, Woody Green

In stock
£295.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Jet 85 Pet 210W Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner Pet Tool+ VS20C8522TN/EU

3-5 days
£339.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Jet 85 Pet Cordless Vacuum Cleaner

3 to 5 days
£349.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Jet 85 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Pet Tool+ - 60 Minutes Run Time - Woody Green

1-3 Days
£479.00
Free Delivery

Samsung VS20C8522TN Jet 85 Pet Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner in Black

Unknown
£479.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Jet 85 Pet Max 210W Cordless Vacuum Cleaner With Pet Tool+ One Colour

Check retailer for delivery time
£479.00
Delivery from £3.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.6 kg
Width 250 mm
Height 930 mm
Depth 202 mm

Logistics data

Country of origin Poland

Packaging content

Crevice tool Yes

Packaging data

Package width 273 mm
Package depth 212 mm
Package height 763 mm
Package weight 5.7 kg

Battery

Rechargeable battery Yes

Brand-specific features

Samsung technologies (floor care) 2-in-One Charging Station, Pet Tool+

Design

Colour name Woody green
Product colour Green
Dust capacity 0.8 L
Wall mountable Yes
Dust container type Bagless
Telescopic tube Yes

Power

Maximum input power 580 W
Battery low indication Yes
Charging time 3.5 h
Suction power 210 AW
Runtime 60 min
Removable battery Yes
Number of batteries supported 1
Battery voltage 25.2 V
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Ergonomics

Easy to empty container Yes

Features

Allergy care Yes

Performance

Animal care Yes
Inverter technology Yes
Display type LCD
Built-in display Yes
Noise level 86 dB
Cleaning surfaces Bare floor, Carpet, Hard floor, Soft floor, Tile, Upholstery
Motor protection filter Yes
Dirt separating method Multi cyclonic

Product information

At a glance

• Cordless Design: Effortless movement while cleaning.
• Extended Runtime: Up to 60 minutes of cleaning.
• Smart Sensor: Adjusts suction for different surfaces.

Similar products

10x Samsung VCA-RDB95B Dust Bag for Bespoke Jet Bot AI+ Steam VR50T95 VR30T85
£53.58
GBP 5.36 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £22.37
Neomounts Wl30-265Bl1 - Mounting Kit (Wall Mount) - Ultra-Flat, Fix... NEW
£47.18
Compare 9 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Samsung WW90DG6U85LBU1 washing machine Front-load 9 kg 1400 RPM Black
£449.00
Compare 13 prices
markselectrical.co.uk
Free Delivery
SAMSUNG NZ85C6058FK/U1 Slim Fit Hob 5 Burner with Flex Zone Plus
£749.00
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Jet 85 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Pet Tool VS20C8522TN/EU

Cheapest offer

Powerful, lightweight and built for modern homes, the Samsung Jet 85 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner delivers up to 210W of suction power to capture fine dust, debris and pet hair with ease. Designed for effortless whole-home cleaning, its cordless freedom and ergonomic build make everyday vacuuming faster, smoother and more convenient. Powerful Performance on All Floor Types The Jet 85 features advanced cyclonic technology and a Jet Dual Brush engineered to clean both carpets and hard floors effectively. With up to 210W suction, it lifts embedded dirt while maintaining strong airflow for consistent performance. Up to 60 Minutes Run Time The removable battery provides up to 60 minutes of fade-free cleaning on a single charge. Ideal for larger homes, it allows you to clean multiple rooms without interruption. Fully recharges in just 3.5 hours. Perfect for Pet Owners The included Pet Tool+ removes stubborn pet hair from sofas, beds, carpets and upholstery without tangling. Designed to prevent ha
£249.00
Delivered in 1-3 working days
stuartwestmoreland.co.uk