Samsung 4TB 990 Evo Plus PCle 4.0 x4 /5.0 x2 NVMe M.2 SSD MZ-V9S4T0BW VAT invoic

Samsung MZ-V9S4T0 4 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC

Save on used deals -23 %
Used Offers from £328.00

Samsung 4TB 990 Evo Plus PCle 4.0 x4 /5.0 x2 NVMe M.2 SSD MZ-V9S4T0BW VAT invoic

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£425.99
Free Delivery

Samsung 4TB 990 Evo Plus PCle 4.0 x4 /5.0 x2 NVMe M.2 SSD MZ-V9S4T0BW VAT invoic

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£425.99
Free Delivery

Samsung 990 EVO Plus, 4TB, PCIe 4.0 x4 / 5.0 x2, NVMe2.0 (up to 7250 MB/s), NVMe M.2 (2280), Internal Solid State Drive (SSD), MZ-V9S4T0BW

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Ā£495.00
Free Delivery

4TB Samsung 990 EVO Plus M.2 2280 PCI Express 4.0 x4 NVMe Solid State Drive

1-3 working days
Ā£519.99
Delivery from £3.95

Samsung 990 EVO Plus 4TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 5.0 SSD

Unknown
Ā£521.99
Free Delivery

Samsung 990 EVO Plus, 4TB, PCIe 4.0 x4 / 5.0 x2, NVMe2.0 (up to 7250 MB/s), NVMe M.2 (2280), Internal Solid State Drive (SSD), MZ-V9S4T0BW

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
Ā£523.00
Free Delivery

Samsung 990 EVO Plus, 4TB, PCIe 4.0 x4 / 5.0 x2, NVMe2.0 (up to 7250 MB/s), NVMe M.2 (2280), Internal Solid State Drive (SSD), MZ-V9S4T0BW

Ā£523.00
Free Delivery

Samsung 990 EVO Plus, 4TB, PCIe 4.0 x4 / 5.0 x2, NVMe2.0 (up to 7250 MB/s), NVMe M.2 (2280), Internal Solid State Drive (SSD), MZ-V9S4T0BW

In stock
Ā£524.00
Free Delivery

Samsung 990 EVO Plus 4TB M.2 2280 Internal SSD

1-3 working days
Ā£529.97
Delivery from £6.95
• 1
• 2
• 3

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 9 g
Width 80.2 mm
Height 22.1 mm
Depth 2.38 mm

Features

SSD form factor M.2
Security algorithms 256-bit AES
NVMe version 2.0
SSD capacity 4 TB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1500000 h
S.M.A.R.T. support Yes
TRIM support Yes
Random write (4KB) 1350000 IOPS
Random read (4KB) 850000 IOPS
Write speed 6300 MB/s
Read speed 7150 MB/s
M.2 SSD size 2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Hardware encryption Yes
Component for PC
Memory type V-NAND TLC
NVMe Yes
Interface PCI Express 4.0

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional 4TB storage capacity for all your files
• Super-fast read/write speeds for quick loading times
• Advanced security features to protect your data

Similar products

Samsung MZ-V9S4T0 4 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC
Ā£727.84
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery
Samsung SSD 990 EOV Plus (4TB) (MZ-V9S4T0B)
Ā£895.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Samsung 4TB 990 Evo Plus PCle 4.0 x4 /5.0 x2 NVMe M.2 SSD MZ-V9S4T0BW VAT invoic

Cheapest offer

Compatible With: PC / UPC: 8806095575667 / MPN: MZV9S4T0BW / eBay Product ID (ePID): 7072692897 / Weight: 9 g / Depth: 2.38 mm / Colour: Black / Brand: Samsung / Type: Internal SSD / EAN: 8806095575667 / GTIN: 8806095575667 / Unit Type: Unit / Read Speed: 7500MB/s / Drive Type(s) Supported: SSD (Solid State Drive) / Item Height: Samsung / Model: Samsung 990 EVO Plus / Transfer Rate: 550 Mbps / Storage Format: HDD & SSD / Features: Low Noise Level / Write Speed: 4x / Storage Capacity: 4 TB / Width: 80.2 mm / Country of Origin: Korea, South / Interface: M.2 / Cache: 1 GB
Ā£425.99
ebay.co.uk