Samsung 32'' Gaming Monitor G51C QHD 165Hz VA 2560x1440 Odyssey LS32CG510EUXXU

Samsung Odyssey LS32CG510EUXXU 32" QHD Gaming Monitor - 165Hz, 1ms, 2560x1440, 1440p, HDR10, 2xHDMI, Displayport, Height Adjust

Samsung 32'' Gaming Monitor G51C QHD 165Hz VA 2560x1440 Odyssey LS32CG510EUXXU

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£219.00
Free Delivery

Samsung 32" G51C QHD, 165Hz, VA Odyssey Gaming Monitor - LS32CG510EUXXU - New - Open Boxed

1 - 3 days
£225.00
Free Delivery
Samsung 32'' Gaming Monitor G51C QHD 165Hz VA 2560x1440 Odyssey LS32CG510EUXXU

Cheapest offer

Product Description Screen: 2560X1440 Resolution, VA Panel Technology: 1ms MPRT response time, 165Hz Refresh Rate Connections: HDMI, DP Great for:...
£219.00
2-3 days
onbuy.com

Product Information

Other features

Certification Windows 10
Wireless display No
Auto source switch Yes
Off Timer Plus Yes
Virtual AIM point Yes
Tap view No
Wireless Dex support No
Works with Samsung Bixby No
TV Plus No
Brand specific technologies Eye Saver, Black Equalizer

Packaging content

Power cable length 1.5 m
Remote control included No
Cables included DisplayPort

Packaging data

Package weight 8.9 kg
Package height 192 mm
Package depth 192 mm
Package width 800 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 4.5 kg
Height (without stand) 434.8 mm
Depth (without stand) 93.7 mm
Width (without stand) 719.2 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.2 kg
Height (with stand) 597.4 mm
Depth (with stand) 248.8 mm
Width (with stand) 719.2 mm

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 40 °C

Power

Annual energy consumption 43 kWh
Power supply type External
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (max) 48 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.3 W
Power consumption (typical) 29.2 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 42 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 29 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

Ergonomics

Black eQualizer function Yes
Picture-in-Picture No
Tilt angle range -5 - 20°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range -15 - 15°
Swivelling Yes
Pivot angle -2 - 92°
Pivot Yes
Adjustable height (max) 12 cm
Height adjustment Yes
Wall mountable Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Network

Ethernet LAN No
Bluetooth No

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPort output No
HDCP version 1.4
HDCP Yes
Built-in KVM switch No
Headphone out Yes
Audio input No
DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.0
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes
DVI port No
Built-in USB hub No

Design

Feet colour Black
Product colour Black
Market positioning Gaming

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC No
Smart modes AOS, Dynamic, Cinema, Custom, FPS, Game, RPG, RTS
Game mode Yes
Game features Super Arena Gaming UX
Flicker-free technology Yes
ConnectShare (USB) No
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
AMD FreeSync Yes

Display

Display diagonal 81.3 cm (32")
NTSC coverage (typical) 72%
Colour gamut standard NTSC
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 80 cm
Viewable size, vertical 39.2 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 69.7 cm
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Refresh rate optimizor Yes
Maximum refresh rate 165 Hz
Dynamic contrast ratio marketing name Mega Contrast
Contrast ratio (typical) 3000:1
Screen shape Flat
Response time (MPRT) 1 ms
Response time 1 ms
Display brightness (min) 240 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical) 300 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Panel type VA
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Quad HD
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much