Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB Blue

Samsung MU-PE1T0R 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue

4.3 (9)

Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB Blue

Cheapest Total Price
3-4 working days
£231.00
Free Delivery

Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Blue (MU-PE1T0R/EU)

In stock
£239.00
Free Delivery

Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Blue (MU-PE1T0R/EU)

Unknown
£242.98
Free Delivery

Portable SSD | T7 | 1000 GB | N/A " | USB 3.2 | Blue

Will usually delivered within 9 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£262.68
Free Delivery

Samsung T7 Shield 1TB USB 3.2 Gen2 USB-C Portable SSD - Blue

Unknown
£300.61
Free Delivery

1TB Samsung T7 Shield Desktop External Solid State Drive - USB 3.2 Gen 2

1-3 working days
£300.99
Delivery from £3.95

Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Blue (MU-PE1T0R/EU)

In stock
£316.00
Delivery from £10,000.00

Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Blue (MU-PE1T0R/EU)

In stock
£324.74
Free Delivery

Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Blue (MU-PE1T0R/EU)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£332.86
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB Blue

Cheapest offer

The Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield is a 1TB SSD drive in the colour blue.
£231.00
3-4 working days
photospecialist.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717070

Weight & dimensions

Weight 98 g
Height 88 mm
Depth 13 mm
Width 59 mm

Security

Password protection Yes

Features

Country of origin South Korea
Compliance certificates CE, RoHS
Housing material Rubber
Protection features Dust resistant, Water resistant
Product colour Blue

Ports & interfaces

USB version 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
USB connector USB Type-C

Solid state drive

Write speed 1000 MB/s
Read speed 1050 MB/s
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB

Packaging content

Bundled software Samsung Portable SSD Software 1.0, Samsung Magican Software

Product information

At a glance

• 1TB capacity for ample data storage
• Fast speeds up to 1,050 MB/s
• Durable build with water and dust resistance

Similar products

Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Blue (MU-PE1T0R/EU)
£239.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.3 out of 5 stars

9 Ratings
5 stars
7
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Boulanger.com Kunde

Simple, very quick, no time wasted

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

This is a great little drive, I use to re-image computers on a daily basis.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Excellent product for tv recordings

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Everything is in good, solid order.

via trustami