48" SAMSUNG S85H OLED Glare Free 4K Vision AI Smart TV 2026 - QE48S85H, Black

Samsung QE48S85H 48 inch OLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV

48" SAMSUNG S85H OLED Glare Free 4K Vision AI Smart TV 2026 - QE48S85H, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1,099.00
Delivery from £20.00

Samsung QE48S85H 48 inch OLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV

3-5 Working Days
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

Samsung 48" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV [2026] - QE48S85H, Black

3 to 12 days
£1,199.00
Delivery from £7.00
48" SAMSUNG S85H OLED Glare Free 4K Vision AI Smart TV 2026 - QE48S85H, Black

Cheapest offer

You can enjoy deeper contrast and richer detail with the Samsung S85H 48" OLED TV. With OLED HDR, bright highlights stand out, dark scenes keep their depth, and you'll catch finer details in everything from streetlights to shadows. The NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor works behind the scenes to sharpen everything you watch. It fine-tunes brightness, contrast, sound and motion in real time, so even older content feels fresh and clear in 4K. For sound, Dolby Atmos creates a virtual 3D sound experience that makes it feel like the action is right there in the room with you.Good to know- Motion Xcelerator 120 Hz keeps fast scenes and games smooth and responsive- AI Motion Enhancer Pro sharpens fast-moving details, so you won't miss a moment- The Vision AI Companion answers questions and helps you discover new shows- AI Football Mode boosts contrast and colour, so it's easier to follow the action- The LaserSlim Design has an ultra-thin profile and near bezel-less screen to suit any space- Object Tracki
£1,099.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk