Samsung All-in-one Soundbar, 5.0ch Lifestyle with Alexa Built-in and Dolby Atmos, Black, S60D

Samsung S60D S-Series 5.0ch Lifestyle Soundbar (2024)

Save on used deals -52 %
Used Offers from £102.99

Samsung All-in-one Soundbar, 5.0ch Lifestyle with Alexa Built-in and Dolby Atmos, Black, S60D

Cheapest Price
In stock
£215.00
Free Delivery

Samsung S60D S-Series 5.0ch All-in-One Wireless/Wired WiFi / BT Soundb

1 day
£219.98
Free Delivery

Samsung All-In-One Soundbar, 5.0 Ch Lifestyle With Alexa Built-In And Dolby Atmos, Black, S 60 D

1-3 working days
£225.00
Free Delivery

Samsung 5.0ch All-in-One Wireless Soundbar, Dolby Atmos - Black - HW-S60D/XU

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£279.00
Free Delivery

HW-S60D Q-Symphony Soundbar - Black

in stock
£299.00
Free Delivery

Samsung HWS60D - 5.0ch All-in-One Soundbar - Q-Symphony

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£299.00
Free Delivery

Samsung HW-S60D S-Series 5.0ch Lifestyle Soundbar - Black

3-5 days
£299.00

Samsung S60D Wireless Soundbar, 5.0 Channel, Dolby Atmos, Q-Symphony, Airplay2/C

£313.56
Free Delivery

Samsung S60D 5.0-channel Wireless Soundbar (2024)

2 working days
£334.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Samsung All-in-one Soundbar, 5.0ch Lifestyle with Alexa Built-in and Dolby Atmos, Black, S60D

Cheapest offer

Cinematic Audio Quality: The Samsung S60D features a 5.0 channel system with Dolby Atmos, delivering an immersive surround sound experience that brings movies, music, and games to life. Sleek Black Finish: The elegant black design seamlessly blends with your home entertainment setup, enhancing the aesthetics of any room. Voice Control with Alexa: Integrated Amazon Alexa allows you to control your soundbar, stream music, adjust settings, and more using simple voice commands. Compact All-in-one Design: Combines multiple speakers into a single, sleek unit, reducing clutter while delivering robust audio performance. Versatile Connectivity: Equipped with Bluetooth and Wi-Fi, this soundbar provides easy connectivity options for your TV, smartphone, and other devices, ensuring a hassle-free audio experience.
£215.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Package width 908 mm
Package depth 158 mm
Package height 125 mm
Package weight 4.1 kg

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
Quick start guide Yes
Wall mounting kit Yes

Weight & dimensions

Soundbar weight 2.7 kg
Height 62 mm
Depth 105 mm
Width 670 mm

Power

Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Soundbar power consumption 31 W

Ports & interfaces

USB port No
Wi-Fi Yes
Bluetooth version 4.2
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
Number of HDMI outputs 1
HDMI ports quantity 1

Features

Country of origin Vietnam
Wall mountable Yes
Product colour Black
Night mode Yes
Spotify Connect Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
USB direct playback No

Subwoofer

Subwoofer included No

Soundbar speaker

Number of speakers 7
Soundbar speaker RMS power 200 W

Audio

Front speakers RMS power 120 W
Center speaker RMS power 20 W
Top speaker RMS power 60 W
Game mode Yes
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Audio decoders DTS 5.1, DTS Virtual:X, Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital Plus
RMS rated power 200 W
Audio output channels 5.0 channels

Product information

At a glance

• Immersive audio experience with advanced sound technology
• Compact design that fits any living space
• Voice commands for effortless control and streaming

Similar products

Samsung LS24D600EAUXEN S60D Computer Monitor 61 Cm
£302.14
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
VINABTY AH81-15047A Replaced Remote Control Suitable for Samsung Soundbar HW-Q700B HW-Q6CB HW-Q600B HW-Q67CB HW-Q990B HW-B750D HW-B750D/ZA HW-S60D/ZA HW-Q750B HW-Q800B HW-Q60B Sub AH81-15340A
£14.39
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Samsung HW-S60D/ZF 2024 Barra de Sonido Inalámbrica 5.0 Canales Dolby Atmos y Subwoofer Integrado
£249.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
VINABTY AH81-15047A Replaced Remote Control Suitable for Samsung Soundbar HW-Q700B HW-Q6CB HW-Q600B HW-Q67CB HW-Q990B HW-B750D HW-B750D/ZA HW-S60D/ZA HW-Q750B HW-Q800B HW-Q60B Sub AH81-15340A
£5.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49