Samsung SM-S931 S25 12 + 128GB 6.2 "5G Blue Black ITA
Samsung Galaxy S25 128GB BLUEBLACK
Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,225.75
Delivery from £13.99
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 70.5 mm |
| Weight | 162 g |
| Height | 146.9 mm |
| Depth | 7.2 mm |
Other features
| Compatibility | Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Fit e, Galaxy Fit, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active |
Technical details
| Security update term | 31 January 2032 |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | No |
Specific absorption rate (SAR)
| Head SAR (EU) | 1.294 W/kg |
| Body SAR (EU) | 1.363 W/kg |
Sensors
| Barometer | Yes |
| Geomagnetic sensor | Yes |
| Hall sensor | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Proximity sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 10 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 25 W |
Endurance
| International Protection (IP) code | IP68 |
| Repairability index | 3.2 |
| Repairability class | C |
| Repeated free fall reliability class | A |
| Battery endurance per cycle | 2236 min |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Energy efficiency class | B |
Display
| Rounded display corners | Yes |
| Pixel density | 418 ppi |
| Brand specific technologies | Always-on display |
| Display brightness | 1500 cd/m² |
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| Display number of colours | 16 million colours |
| Display resolution | 2340 x 1080 pixels |
| Gorilla Glass version | Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Display glass type | Gorilla Glass |
| Display technology marketing name | Dynamic AMOLED 2X |
| Panel type | AMOLED |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Display diagonal | 15.8 cm (6.2") |
Software
| Operating system installed | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android |
Battery
| Continuous video playback time | 29 h |
| Battery capacity | 4000 mAh |
| Battery endurance in cycles | 2000 |
| Removable battery | No |
Multimedia
| Audio formats supported | 3GA, AAC, AMR, APE, AWB, DFF, DSF, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF |
| Video formats supported | 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM |
| Speakers | stereo |
Performance
| Hearing aid compatibility | Yes |
| Face recognition | Yes |
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
| Wireless charging | Yes |
| Fast charging | Yes |
Design
| Colour name | Blueblack |
| Product colour | Black, Blue |
| Form factor | Bar |
Navigation
| Position location | Yes |
| GPS (satellite) | Yes |
| Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) | Yes |
| Galileo | Yes |
| GLONASS | Yes |
| BeiDou | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) | No |
| Headphone connectivity | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) |
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
| USB port | Yes |
Network
| Near Field Communication (NFC) | Yes |
| Wi-Fi Direct | Yes |
| MIMO | Yes |
| Modulation | 4096-QAM |
| 2G bands (primary SIM) | 850,1900,1800,900 MHz |
| Mobile network generation | 5G |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| 4G data rate (max) | 2000 Mbit/s |
| 5G data rate (max) | 4.66 Gbit/s |
| SIM card capability | Dual SIM |
| 5G bands supported | 2100,700,1900,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500,1500 MHz |
| 4G bands supported | 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz |
| 4G standard | LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD |
| 5G standard | Sub6 SDL, Sub6 TDD |
| 3G standards | WCDMA |
| 2G standards | GSM |
| 3G bands supported | 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz |
| SIM card type | NanoSIM + eSIM |
Camera
| Panorama | Yes |
| Portrait mode | Yes |
| Slow motion mode | Yes |
| Slow motion rate | 240fps @FHD, 120fps @FHD, 120fps @UHD |
| Camera image formats supported | DNG, HEIF, JPEG |
| Night mode | Yes |
| Third rear camera sensor size | 1/2.55" |
| Rear camera sensor size | 1/1.56" |
| Second rear camera sensor size | 1/3.94" |
| Video recording modes | 720p, 1080p, 2160p, 4320p |
| Resolution at capture speed | 1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps |
| Maximum frame rate | 30 fps |
| Video capture resolution (max) | 7680 x 4320 pixels |
| Flash type | LED |
| Rear camera flash | Yes |
| Front camera field of view (FOV) angle | 80° |
| Front camera pixel size | 1.12 µm |
| Front camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Front camera sensor size | 1/3.2" |
| Front camera type | Single camera |
| Digital zoom | 30x |
| Optical zoom | 3x |
| Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 120° |
| Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 36° |
| Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 85° |
| Second rear camera pixel size | 1.4 µm |
| Rear camera pixel size | 1 µm |
| Rear camera pixel size (Quad Pixel technology) | 1 µm |
| Third rear camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Second rear camera aperture number | 2.4 |
| Rear camera aperture number | 1.8 |
| Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Third rear camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Second rear camera resolution (numeric) | 10 MP |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Auto focus | Yes |
| Image stabilizer | Yes |
| Image stabilizer type | Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) |
| Rear camera type | Triple camera |
Storage
| Compatible memory cards | Not supported |
| Internal storage capacity | 128 GB |
| User memory | 92.5 GB |
| RAM capacity | 12 GB |
Processor
| AI processor family | Qualcomm |
| Processor model | 8 Elite |
| Processor family | Snapdragon |
| Processor boost frequency | 4.47 GHz |
| Processor frequency | 3.5 GHz |
| Processor cores | 8 |
Product information
At a glance
- Powerful performance with advanced processor.
- High-resolution camera captures stunning photos.
- Long-lasting battery with fast charging options.
13 Variants from £460.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Icyblue 6.2 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
£699.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 Silver Shadow 6.2 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
£549.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G Smartphone Android AI Mobile Phone SIM Free 128GB Blue
£460.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 Mint 6.2" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartph SM-S931BLGGEUB [EEK: B]
£652.97
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Samsung Galaxy S25 SM-S931B/DS 15.8 cm (6.2 ) Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 4000 mAh Black, Blue
£700.95
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Genuine Service Pack for Samsung Galaxy S25 SM-S931B LCD Touch screen (No frame)
£120.79
GBP 120.79 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 S931 5G Dual Sim 12GB RAM 128GB - Navy
£479.89
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 Silver Shadow 6.2" 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Fre SM-S931BZSHEUB
£707.97
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 Mint 6.2" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartph SM-S931BLGGEUB
£652.97
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery