Samsung Memory MB-MD512SA Sonic PRO Plus MicroSD Card for Gaming Console, Action Cam and Drones, 512GB, UHS-I U3, Up to 180MB/s
Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£99.00
Free Delivery
SAMSUNG Sonic Pro Plus V30 microSD Memory Card - 512 GB, Red
Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£99.00
Free Delivery
Samsung Memory MB-MD512SA Sonic PRO Plus MicroSD Card for Gaming Console, Action Cam and Drones, 512GB, UHS-I U3, Up to 180MB/s
In stock
£170.00
Delivery from £10,000.00
Samsung Memory MB-MD512SA Sonic PRO Plus MicroSD Card for Gaming Console, Action Cam and Drones, 512GB, UHS-I U3, Up to 180MB/s
£214.51
Free Delivery
Product Information
Other features
| Voltage | 2.7~3.6V |
| Compatible products | Gaming console, Mobile phone, Tablet, Action Camera, 360° Camera, Drone, Laptop, etc. |
| Warranty period | 10 year(s) |
| Compliance certificates | Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, VCCI, RCM, UKCA |
Memory
| Capacity | 512 GB |
| Flash memory class | Class 10 |
| Video Speed Class | V30 |
| Application performance class | A2 |
| Internal memory type | UHS-I |
| UHS Speed Class | Class 3 (U3) |
| Write speed | 130 MB/s |
| Read speed | 180 MB/s |
| Flash card type | MicroSDXC |
Packaging data
| Package width | 155 mm |
| Package depth | 102 mm |
| Package height | 2 mm |
| Package weight | 20 g |
| Package type | Blister |
| Quantity per pack | 1 pc(s) |
Packaging content
| Memory adapter included | SD |
Weight & dimensions
| Height | 1 mm |
| Depth | 11 mm |
| Width | 15 mm |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | -25 - 85 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -40 - 85 °C |
Power
| Memory voltage | 2.7,3.6 V |
Features
| Certification | CE(UKCA)/FCC/VCCI/RCM |
| Product colour | Blue, Grey, White |
| Endurance | 10000 cycles per logical sector |
| Mean time between failures (MTBF) | 10000 h |
| Protection features | Drop proof, Magnet proof, Temperature proof, Waterproof, X-ray proof |
Product information
At a glance
- Massive 512GB Capacity: Store thousands of files.
- Fast Transfer Speeds: Up to 100 MB/s read.
- Wide Compatibility: Works with various devices.
3 Variants from £32.47
Samsung Memory MB-MD1T0SA Sonic PRO Plus MicroSD Card for Gaming Console, Action Cam and Drones 1TB, UHS-I U3, Up to 180MB/s
£235.38
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Memory MB-MD128SA Sonic PRO Plus MicroSD Card for Gaming Console, Action Cam and Drones, 128GB, UHS-I U3, Up to 180MB/s
£32.47
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung MB-MD256S 256 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Class 10
£34.95
GBP 34.95 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.35
Similar products
CARD 256GB Samsung PRO Ultimate microSDXC 200MB/s +Adapter
£75.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery