Samsung UE32T5300CEXXU 32 Inch Full HD TV

Samsung UE32T5300CK 81.3 cm (32") Full HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black

Save on used deals -45 %
Used Offers from £126.99

Samsung UE32T5300CEXXU 32 Inch Full HD TV

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£229.00

Samsung 32-inch Full HD Smart TV UE32T5300CE with Netflix, Disney+, Prime Video & BT Sport - HDR

1-2 days
£244.79
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 4 kg
Height (without stand) 438 mm
Depth (without stand) 74.1 mm
Width (without stand) 737.4 mm
Weight (with stand) 4.1 kg
Height (with stand) 465.4 mm
Depth (with stand) 150.5 mm
Width (with stand) 737.4 mm

Packaging content

Remote control type TM1240A
Remote control included Yes
E-manual Yes
Cables included AC

Other features

Annual energy consumption 46 kWh
Country of origin Hungary
Energy efficiency class (old) G

Packaging data

Package width 879 mm
Package depth 1270 mm
Package height 500 mm
Package weight 5.5 kg

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Auto power off Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Number of OSD languages 27

Ports & interfaces

Consumer Electronics Control (CEC) Anynet+
HDMI ports quantity 2
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Common interface (CI) Yes
Digital audio optical out 1
Composite video in 1
Component video (YPbPr/YCbCr) in 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Performance

ConnectShare (HDD) Yes
ConnectShare (USB) Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
IPv6 support Yes
Digital Clean View Yes
Subtitles function Yes
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus)

Design

VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black

Network

HID support Yes
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth No
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Wi-Fi Yes
Web browser Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes

Audio

Audio decoders Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
RMS rated power 10 W
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Video apps All 4, Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV, BBC iPlayer, BritBox, Disney+, ITV Hub, My5, NOW TV, Netflix, Rakuten TV, YouTube
Music apps Amazon Music, Apple Music, BBC Sounds, Deezer, Spotify, Tidal
Sports apps BT Sport
Lifestyle apps TikTok
Smart TV Yes
Operating system installed Tizen
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-T2
Tuner type Analog & digital
Auto channel search Yes

Display

Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 80 cm
HD type Full HD
Motion interpolation technology PQI (Picture Quality Index) 1000
Display diagonal 81.3 cm (32")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
Display technology LED

Power

Power consumption (typical) 33 W
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 55 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 33 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) G
Power consumption (max) 75 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 32-inch Full HD display for stunning visuals
• Smart features with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity
• Sleek design complements any living space