Samsung UE55DU7100 55" UHD 4K HDR LED Smart TV

Samsung Series 7 UE55DU7100KXXU TV 139.7 cm (55") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black

Samsung UE55DU7100 55" UHD 4K HDR LED Smart TV

Cheapest Price
2-3 days
£349.00
Delivery from £25.00

Samsung Samsung 55 Inch Crystal UHD TV UE55DU7100KXXU Clear

2-5 working days
£549.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 11.2 kg
Height (without stand) 710.8 mm
Depth (without stand) 60.3 mm
Width (without stand) 1234.1 mm
Weight (with stand) 11.6 kg
Height (with stand) 758 mm
Depth (with stand) 237 mm
Width (with stand) 1234.1 mm

Packaging content

Mounting kit No
Smart Remote included Yes
Remote control type TM2240A (UK Add TM1240A)
Remote control included Yes

Other features

News apps BBC
Annual energy consumption 111 kWh
Aerial input DVB-T2C
HDMI Yes
Country of origin Slovakia
Dimensions (W x D x H) with stand 1234.1 x 237 x 758 mm
Mains power Yes
Stand FLAT FEET
Picture mode Film, Filmmaker
Smart TV applications SmartThings
Analogue tuner Yes
DVB-T2 tuner Yes
Dimensions (with stand) (WxHxD) 1234.1 x 758 x 237 mm
3D No
Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG) Yes
Motion control No

Packaging data

Package width 1386 mm
Package depth 158 mm
Package height 828 mm
Package weight 16.4 kg
Package type Box
Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes
Screws included Yes

Technical details

Sound technology OTS Lite, Q-Symphony
Processor Crystal Processor 4K

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Samsung Bixby Yes
Sleep timer Yes
Auto power off Yes
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Common interface (CI) Yes
RF ports quantity 1
Digital audio optical out 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
HDMI version 2.0

Performance

Parental control Yes
USB recording Yes
USB playback Yes
4K Ultra HD upscaling No
Auto standby Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC No
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync No
Backlight dimming technology Local Dimming
Ambient light sensor No
Dolby Vision No
Subtitles function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)

Design

Stand type Legs stand
Panel mounting interface 200 x 200 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black

Network

Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi Yes
Miracast No
Wi-Fi Direct Yes

Audio

Audio system OTS Lite, Q-Symphony
Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Sound modes Game, Movie
RMS rated power 20 W
Audio output channels 2.0 channels
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Video apps All 4, Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV, BBC iPlayer, BritBox, DAZN, Disney+, Google TV, ITV Hub, My5, NOW TV, Netflix, Rakuten TV, YouTube
Music apps Amazon Music, Apple Music, BBC Sounds, Spotify, YouTube Music
Sports apps BT Sport
Lifestyle apps TikTok
Smart TV Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Operating system installed Tizen

TV tuner

Tuner type Analog & digital
Auto channel search Yes

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display diagonal 139.7 cm (55")
Display technology LED

Power

Energy saving mode Yes
Power consumption (typical) 98 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 121 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 80 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) G
Power consumption (max) 135 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning 4K UHD resolution for exceptional picture clarity.
• Dynamic Crystal Colour provides a billion colour shades.
• Crystal Processor enhances content to 4K quality.

Similar products

Samsung DV90T6240LE/S1 tumble dryer Freestanding Front-load 9 kg A+++ White
£679.00
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Samsung NV7B5750TAK/U4 oven 76 L 3950 W Black
£499.00
Compare 7 prices
appliancecity.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung DV90T6240LB/S1 tumble dryer Freestanding Front-load 9 kg A+++ Black
£679.00
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Series Shield Blue Solid State Drive 2TB
£368.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Samsung WW11DB7B94GEU1 washing machine Front-load 11 kg 1400 RPM White
£499.00
Compare 12 prices
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk
Samsung UE55DU7100 55" UHD 4K HDR LED Smart TV

Cheapest offer

...
£349.00
2-3 days
onbuy.com