Samsung 32" UJ590 UHD Monitor - LU32J590UQPXXU - New - Open Boxed

Samsung UJ59 computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Grey

Samsung 32" UJ590 UHD Monitor - LU32J590UQPXXU - New - Open Boxed

Cheapest Total Price
1 - 3 days
Ā£255.00
Free Delivery

Samsung LU32J590UQPXXU computer monitor 81.3 cm (32 ) 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD Blue

Next Working Day
Ā£287.95
Delivery from £5.95

Samsung LU32J590UQPXXU UJ590 32" 4K UHD Monitor - Ultra HD 3840 x 2160, HDMI, Displayport, Freesync

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
Ā£294.97
Free Delivery

Samsung UJ59 32 VA 4K UHD Monitor

1-3 working days
Ā£294.97
Delivery from £6.95

Samsung LU32J590UQPXXU computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD Blue

3-5 working days
Ā£311.99
Free Delivery

Samsung LU32J590UQPXXU computer monitor 81.3 cm 32 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra H

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£325.85
Free Delivery

Samsung 81.3 cm (32 ) Monitor LU32J590UQPXXU

10 Working Days
Ā£329.99
Free Delivery

Samsung LU32J590UQPXXU computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultr

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£343.00
Free Delivery

Samsung LU32J590UQPXXU 32-inch 4K Ultra HD Monitor

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£352.77
GBP 352.77 / Unit
Free Delivery
Samsung 32" UJ590 UHD Monitor - LU32J590UQPXXU - New - Open Boxed

Cheapest offer

Samsung 32" UJ590 UHD Monitor With 4x the pixels of Full HD, the 31.5ā€ UJ59 delivers more screen space and amazingly life-like UHD images. That means you can view documents and webpages with less scrolling, work more comfortably with multiple windows and toolbars and enjoy photos, videos and games in stunning 4K quality. Screen: 3840x2160 Resolution, VA Panel Technology: 60Hz Refresh Rate Connections: HDMI, Display Port Great For: Productivity & Immersive Viewing DISPLAY Diagonal Size 32ā€ Colour Dark Blue Grey Screen Curvature Flat Panel Type VA Refresh Rate Max 60Hz Resolution 3,840 x 2,160 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Brightness (Typical) 270 cd / m2 Contrast Ratio Static 3,000:1 (Typ) Response Time 4(GTG) Viewing Angle 178° (H) / 178° (V) Colour Support Max 1.07B GENERAL FEATURE Stand Type Simple Samsung MagicBright Yes Eye Saver Mode Yes Eco Saving Plus Yes Image Size Yes FreeSync Yes Picture-In-Picture Yes Picture-By-Picture Yes Game Mod
Ā£255.00
1 - 3 days
gradeatechnology.co.uk

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Other features

Certification CE
Samsung Magic Function Samsung MagicBright
Samsung Eye Saver Mode Yes
Warranty period 2 year(s)
Eco Saving Plus Yes
Image size Y
Off Timer Plus Yes
Picture-by-Picture (PbP) Yes

Packaging content

Installation CD Yes
Quick start guide Yes
Power adapter included Yes
Cables included HDMI
Stand included Yes

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 8.4 kg
Package height 157 mm
Package depth 491 mm
Package width 792 mm
Stand type Simple stand

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 5.5 kg
Height (without stand) 427.8 mm
Depth (without stand) 56.4 mm
Width (without stand) 729.5 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.3 kg
Height (with stand) 534.5 mm
Depth (with stand) 250.5 mm
Width (with stand) 729.5 mm

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 40 °C

Power

European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code 1403953
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type External
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (max) 59 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 37 W
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 31 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) Not available
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

Ergonomics

Plug and Play Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Picture-in-Picture Yes
Tilt angle range -2 - 15°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Height adjustment No
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes
DisplayPort version 1.2
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 1.4/2.0
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes

Design

Frameless design Yes
Product colour Grey
Market positioning Consumer

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

Game mode Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync
AMD FreeSync Yes

Display

Display diagonal 81.3 cm (32")
Adobe RGB coverage 102%
NTSC coverage (typical) 97%
sRGB coverage (typical) 138%
Display diagonal (metric) 80.1 cm
Viewable size, vertical 39.3 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 69.8 cm
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
Dynamic contrast ratio marketing name Mega DCR
Contrast ratio (typical) 3000:1
Screen shape Flat
Response time measurement type GTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time 4 ms
Display brightness (min) 225 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical) 270 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Panel type VA
Display technology LCD
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 32-inch 4K UHD screen for stunning clarity
• AMD FreeSync for smooth gaming experience
• Height-adjustable design for ergonomic comfort

Similar products

KFD DC 19V Power Supply Adapter for Samsung Odyssey G5 G4 G5A G3A Gaming Monitor LC34G55TWWR S34J550WQR C32G73TQSR S28AG700NU LS27AG502NU C27G55 C32G55 C27RG50FQU LU28R550UQ LS27BG400EUXX Charger
Ā£18.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49