Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port Wine, 75 cl

Sandeman, 10-Year-Old Tawny Port (case of 6x75cl) Portugal/ Douro

Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port Wine, 75 cl

Cheapest Price
In stock
£25.95
Delivery from £5.99

Sandeman - 10 yo Tawny Port - 70cl-20% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£30.95
41.27 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port Wine, 75 cl

In stock
£31.30
41.73 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port Wine, 75 cl

In stock
£31.95
Free Delivery

Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port 75cl 20% ABV Rich Portuguese Wine

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.95
Free Delivery

Sandeman - 10 yo Tawny Port - 70cl-20% ABV

In stock
£32.16
Free Delivery

Sandeman - 10 yo Tawny Port - 70cl-20% ABV

In stock
£34.95
Free Delivery

Sandemans 10 Year Old Tawny Port 75cl

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95
Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port Wine, 75 cl

Cheapest offer

The intense red tawny colour with shades of brick, typical of this style of aged yet youthful wine,anticipates the elegant and complex aroma, combining ripe fruit, jam and nuts, with hints of vanillaand raisins. In the mouth, Sandeman Porto Tawny 10 Years Old is a most flavoursome wine,full-bodied and appealing, with a persistent finish. Sandeman Porto Tawny 10 Years Old is produced by the traditional Porto Wine method. Thehand-picked grapes undergo stalk-removal and crushing before fermentation, under controlledtemperature, with skin maceration so as to extract the best components. The addition of winealcohol at the ideal moment sets the balance between the wine's body and bouquet. This momentis chosen by the winemaker following strict control of fermentation temperatures and densities,the later depending on the vine variety, maturation stage and the final sweetness required. After the harvest, the wines remain in the Douro until the following Spring, when they are taken toV.N.Gaia and enter Sandeman's centuries-old lodges for ageing in oak wood casks, as required byPorto Wine traditional ageing system. Along the years, the wines selected for this Sandeman PortoTawny 10 Years Old are carefully tasted and analysed, racked from lees and all correctionsdeemed necessary by the tasters are carried out. The final blend results from a selection of winesbetween 9 and 12 years of age, composed to maintain the consistency and character of thisSandeman Porto Tawny 10 Years Old.
£25.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port 2 glass Gift Pack 75cl
£33.95
Compare 2 prices
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95
Sandeman | 20-Year Old Tawny Port 20% ABV | 12 x 75cl
£565.95
62.88 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port Wine 75 ase of 3)
£83.95
77.73 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sandeman 10 Year Old Tawny Port Wine 75 ase of 3)
£90.73
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sandeman 30 year old Tawny Port 1996 in a silk lined wooden box with four wine accessories, 1 x 750ml
£167.97
223.96 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery