SanDisk Ultra 256GB Class 10 MicroSDXC Memory Card - SDSQUAC-256G-GN6MN

SanDisk Ultra MicroSDXC Card 150MBs A1 Class 10 UHS-I no Adapter - 256GB

SanDisk Ultra 256GB Class 10 MicroSDXC Memory Card - SDSQUAC-256G-GN6MN

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
Free Delivery

Sandisk MicroSD Card 256GB Ultra UHS I 150MB/s R for Smartphones 10Y Warranty - SDSQUAC-256G-GN6MN

In stock
£89.99
Free Delivery
SanDisk Ultra 256GB Class 10 MicroSDXC Memory Card - SDSQUAC-256G-GN6MN

Cheapest offer

Compatible Brand: Universal / ProductImageZoomGUID: vF8AAOSwh6xkSh~x / UPC: 0619659200497 / Compatible Model: Universal / MPN: SDSQUAC-256G-GN6MN / eBay Product ID (ePID): 16057120235 / ProductTitle: SanDisk Ultra 256GB Class 10 MicroSDXC Memory Card - SDSQUAC-256G-GN6MN / MaturityScore: 8.0 / Brand: SanDisk / EAN: 0619659200497 / Format: microSDXC / Speed Class: Class 10 / Features: High Speed / Storage Capacity: 256 GB / Country of Origin: Taiwan
£34.99
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Memory

Capacity 256 GB
Flash memory class Class 10
Internal memory type UHS-I
Read speed 150 MB/s
Flash card type MicroSDXC

Weight & dimensions

Weight 26 g
Height 10.9 mm
Depth 1.02 mm
Width 15 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -25 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Features

Certification CE, FCC, C-Tick/RCM, UKCA, EAC, ICES
Product colour Grey, Red

Product information

Unleash Your Device's Potential with the SanDisk Ultra A1 microSDXC!

The Memory Cards like the SanDisk Ultra A1 microSDXC (SDSQUAC-256G-GN6MN) 256GB are perfect for anyone looking to enhance their mobile devices, whether you're a photography enthusiast, a gamer, or simply someone who loves to capture life's moments. This impressive microSD card is designed for smartphones, tablets, and cameras, providing ample storage capacity and fast performance. With 256GB at your disposal, you’ll never have to worry about running out of space for your photos, videos, apps, and games!

Exceptional Speed and Performance

One of the standout features of the SanDisk Ultra A1 microSDXC is its remarkable speed. With a read speed of up to 100MB/s, transferring files is a breeze, allowing you to quickly access your data without any lag. The A1 rating ensures high performance for app storage and seamless application execution, making it a fantastic choice for gamers and multitaskers alike. Additionally, this microSD card is built to handle high-resolution video recording in Full HD (1080p), ensuring that your memories are captured in stunning detail.

Durable Design for Your Peace of Mind

When it comes to durability, the SanDisk Ultra A1 microSDXC card does not disappoint. This microSD card is waterproof, temperature-proof, shock-proof, and X-ray-proof, ensuring that your data remains safe and secure even under challenging conditions. The small size and lightweight design make it incredibly portable, allowing you to take it anywhere without hassle. Plus, with its sleek and modern design, it seamlessly fits into your devices, giving them a polished and professional look.

Easy File Management with SanDisk Memory Zone App

SanDisk has made it even easier for you to manage your files with the SanDisk Memory Zone app, available for download on the Google Play Store. This app helps you organize your photos, videos, and documents effortlessly, providing a convenient way to back up your data and free up space on your device. With the added bonus of a 10-year limited warranty, you can purchase the SanDisk Ultra A1 microSDXC with confidence, knowing that you are investing in a reliable and high-quality product that will keep up with your digital lifestyle.

Similar products

SanDisk 256GB Ultra microSDXC 150MB/s+SD Adapter
£37.99
Compare 31 prices
Very.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
SanDisk MicroSDXC Ultra 128GB 140mb/s
£22.99
Compare 33 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
£19.54
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sandisk Ultra 128GB A1 UHS-I U1 Class10 MicroSDXC Memory Card and Adap/new
£33.93
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery