Sapphire Nitro+ AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT 16GB Crimson Desert Gaming OC Version

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£709.99
Free Delivery

Sapphire Nitro + Radeon RX 9070 XT Crimson Desert OC 16GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£709.99
Delivery from £7.99

Sapphire AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT NITRO+ Gaming OC 16GB Crimson Desert Ed

1 day
£758.48
Delivery from £5.48

Sapphire Radeon RX 9070 XT NITRO+ Gaming OC 16GB GDDR6 Crimson Desert Graphics C

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£851.76
Free Delivery

Sapphire Nitro+ AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT 16GB Crimson Desert Gaming OC Version

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£866.97
Free Delivery

Sapphire Nitro+ AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT 16GB Crimson Desert Gaming OC Version

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£876.00
Delivery from £10,000.00

Sapphire Nitro+ AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT 16GB Crimson Desert Gaming OC Version

In stock
£1,113.00
Delivery from £15.32

Sapphire Nitro+ AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT 16GB Crimson Desert Gaming OC Version

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,318.23
Delivery from £13.99

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 330.8 mm
Height 128.5 mm
Depth 65.7 mm

System requirements

Minimum RAM 8192 MB
Linux operating systems supported Yes
Windows operating systems supported Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64

Power

Minimum system power supply 850 W

Design

Product colour Crimson
Illumination Yes
Illumination colour Multi
Number of fans 3 fan(s)
Cooling technology Sapphire Tri-X
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 3.2
Form factor Full-Height/Full-Length (FH/FL)
Bracket height Full-Height (FH)

Performance

AMD FreeSync Yes
TV tuner integrated No
Dual Link DVI No
DirectX version 12 Ultimate

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 2
DisplayPort version 2.1a
HDMI ports quantity 2
Interface type PCI Express x16 5.0
HDMI version 2.1b

Memory

Memory bus 256 bit
Data transfer rate 20 Gbit/s
Graphics card memory type GDDR6
Discrete graphics card memory 16 GB

Processor

Parallel processing technology support Not supported
Stream processors 4096
Maximum displays per videocard 4
Infinity cache 64 MB
Ray accelerators 64
AI accelerators 128
CUDA No
Compute units 64
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor boost clock speed (Gaming mode) 2520 MHz
Processor boost clock speed 3060 MHz
Graphics processor Radeon RX 9070 XT
Graphics processor family AMD

Packaging data

Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• 16GB GDDR6 memory for seamless multitasking
• Advanced cooling system with dual fans
• Multiple display outputs for extensive connectivity

Similar products

Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 Gaming OC 16GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£599.99
Compare 10 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
SAPPHIRE Motherboard AMD AM5 ATX NITRO+ X870EA WIFI7 52122-01-40G
£299.99
Compare 5 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
SAPPHIRE NITRO+ AMD RADEON™ RX 7800 XT GAMING OC 16GB GDDR6 DUAL HDMI/DUAL DP LITE
£624.83
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
SAPPHIRE AMD AM5 ATX NITRO+ B850A WIFI7 Motherboard 52123-03-40G
£143.95
Compare 6 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Sapphire Nitro+ AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT 16GB Crimson Desert Gaming OC Version

Cheapest offer

RX9070XT
£709.99
amazon.co.uk