Savage Gear SG10 250 Multiplier Reel Left Hand Wind - SG 250 LH 6.6:1

Savage Gear Sg10 250 Baitcasting Reel Silver Ratio: 6.6:1

Savage Gear SG10 250 Multiplier Reel Left Hand Wind - SG 250 LH 6.6:1

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£175.99
Delivery from £3.99

Savage Gear SG10 250 Multiplier Reel Left Hand Wind Reels

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£176.97
Free Delivery
Savage Gear SG10 250 Multiplier Reel Left Hand Wind - SG 250 LH 6.6:1

Cheapest offer

Representing the very best of Savage Gear technology and innovation, the flagship SG10 baitcasting reel is now available in a right hand version and is also loaded with smart ideas to help you achieve your angling goals. Besides the obvious impressive features, such as 9+1 stainless steel ball bearings, a machined gear, DuraGrease and a super strong and rigid aluminium body and side plate, the real standout highlight is the external centrifugal brake. This brake results in easier casting and playing fish, increased casting distance, a reduction in knots and tangles and less trouble when casting in strong crosswinds. This reel series is also versatile - capably of casting lures from five grams and upwards, making it ideal for black bass and pike with medium lures and also zander and perch with smaller, lighter lures. Once you try the SG10, you’ll never look back. DESCRIPTION • EDP painted aluminium frame and side plates • Non-loss tension knob • Separate stainless reel seat • External c
£175.99
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk

Similar products

Savage Gear SG10 Baitcast Reel Multiplier Left Hand - 250 | 300
£229.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Savage Gear SG10 250 BC LH 9+1Bb 8.1:1 | Baitcaster
£199.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery