Scan Scappep3Ffv Fold Flat Disposable Valved Disposable Mask Ffp3 Protection X3

Scan FFP3 Fold Flat Disposable Mask DTC3X-FD-3 Valved Pack of 3

Scan Scappep3Ffv Fold Flat Disposable Valved Disposable Mask Ffp3 Protection X3

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£11.48
Delivery from £6.00

Scan SCAPPEP3FFV FFP3 Premier Fold Flat Valved Disposable Dust Mask Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.41
Free Delivery

Scan SCAPPEP3FFV FFP3 Premier Fold Flat Valved Disposable Dust Mask Pack of 3

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.72
Delivery from £4.49

Scan SCAPPEP3FFV FFP3 Premier Fold Flat Valved Disposable Dust Mask Pack of 3

In stock
£14.10
Free Delivery

Scan SCAPPEP3FFV FFP3 Premier Fold Flat Valved Disposable Dust Mask Pack of 3

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery

Scan SCAPPEP3FFV FFP3 Premier Fold Flat Valved Disposable Dust Mask Pack of 3

In stock
£15.99
Free Delivery
Scan Scappep3Ffv Fold Flat Disposable Valved Disposable Mask Ffp3 Protection X3

Cheapest offer

These Scan FPP3 Premier valved disposable masks are designed to cover the nose, mouth and chin. The construction is made of the filter material itself, and the exhalation valve makes breathing easier. These masks have passed the optional Dolomite clogging test, giving the user better breathing resistance for longer. They are flat folding for easy pocket storage. They are ideal for use with:- Brick dust- Toxic waste disposal- Casting metals- Smoke fumes- Paint and varnish fumes- Welding- Hand and power sanding of soft and hard wood and MDF dust- Masonry and concrete dust- Metalworking with power tools- Loft insulation/fibre glass- Mineral fibres- Silica- Conforms to EN149:2001A1:2009. With a FPP3 protection level, these masks will protect lungs against very fine particles (less than 2 microns), such as very fine dusts, fibres, aqueous mists and oil-based mists. For a guide on protection levels, please see below. The masks have elasticated retaining straps to keep them securely in place.
£11.48
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Scan Dtc3Z-F Ffp3 Tri Fold Valved Disposable Mask Ffp3 (Pack 3) Scappep3Tfv
£12.45
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Scan Ffp3 10 Fold Flat Disposable Valved Mask Ffp3 Protection (Pack 10) Scappep3Ffvb
£27.25
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Scan Fold Flat Disposable Valved Disposable Mask Ffp3 Protection (Pack 3) Multi Colour (One Size)
£15.63
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00