Scan Nitrile Palm Impact Cut D Gloves - Xxl (Size 11) NJC3266DQS

Scan Nitrile Palm Impact Cut D Gloves - 2XL (Size 11)

Scan Nitrile Palm Impact Cut D Gloves - Xxl (Size 11) NJC3266DQS

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£12.58
Free Delivery

Scan Njc3266Dqs Nitrile Palm Impact Cut D Gloves - Xxl (Size 11) Scaglocimxx

1-3 working days
£14.39
Delivery from £6.00

Scan Cut Level D and Impact Resistant Work Gloves Black / Red 2XL Pack of 1

1-3 days
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Scan Cut Level D and Impact Resistant Work Gloves

Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Similar products

Scan Gloves Nitrile Palm Cut F – Enhanced Grip, EN 388 & EN 407 – Size L (9)
£7.86
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Scan Nitrile Palm Cut F Gloves - Xl (Size 10) NJC3258DQ
£7.96
Compare 8 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Scan Nitrile Palm Cut F Gloves - Xxl (Size 11) NJC3258DQ
£9.61
Compare 3 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Scan Nitrile Palm Impact Cut D Gloves - Xxl (Size 11) NJC3266DQS

Cheapest offer

The Scan Safety Cut D Impact Glove provides a high level of protection while maintaining the dexterity needed for day-to-day tasks. The 13g liner offers Cut D level protection suitable for the majority of tasks involving blades. Unlike gloves with steel fibres these gloves are more dexterous and lightweight. 25% of the technical liner includes recycled polyester reducing the use of virgin plastics in manufacturing. The sandy foam nitrile-dipped palms are resistant to oil and greases making them suitable for use in both wet and dry conditions. An additional reinforced nitrile patch between the finger and thumb enhances grip especially when using hand and power tools. The ergonomically designed impact protection panels move with the hand to maintain day-long comfort. These gloves are also compatible with touch screen electronic devices.EN388 Mechanical hazard 4 = Abrasion 1-4 X = Blade Cut 1-5 4 = Tear 1-4 2 = Puncture 1-4 D = 2nd Cut A-F P = Impact Protection P.1 x Pair of Scan Nitrile
£12.58
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com