Scan Pro Welding Gloves - Premium Leather Flame Retardant Protective Gloves with Reinforced Palm & Thumb, Aramid Stitching, Extended Gauntlet Cuffs, EN388, EN407 & EN12477 Certified - Size XL (10)

Scan PT-1203 Premium Leather Welding Gloves - Xl (Size 10)

Scan Pro Welding Gloves - Premium Leather Flame Retardant Protective Gloves with Reinforced Palm & Thumb, Aramid Stitching, Extended Gauntlet Cuffs, EN388, EN407 & EN12477 Certified - Size XL (10)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.08
Delivery from £4.49

Scan Pt-1203 Premium Leather Welding Gloves - Xl (Size 10) Scaglopwelxl

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£16.08
Delivery from £6.00

Scan Pro Welding Gloves - Premium Leather Flame Retardant Protective Gloves with Reinforced Palm & Thumb, Aramid Stitching, Extended Gauntlet Cuffs, EN388, EN407 & EN12477 Certified - Size XL (10)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£16.37
Free Delivery

Scan Pro Premium Leather Welding Gloves Grey XL Pack of 1

1-3 days
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Scan Pro Premium Leather Welding Gloves

Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Scan Pro Welding Gloves - Premium Leather Flame Retardant Protective Gloves with Reinforced Palm & Thumb, Aramid Stitching, Extended Gauntlet Cuffs, EN388, EN407 & EN12477 Certified - Size XL (10)

In stock
£17.66
Free Delivery
Scan Pro Welding Gloves - Premium Leather Flame Retardant Protective Gloves with Reinforced Palm & Thumb, Aramid Stitching, Extended Gauntlet Cuffs, EN388, EN407 & EN12477 Certified - Size XL (10)

Cheapest offer

Flame-Retardant Premium Leather - The premium-quality leather construction offers resistance to sparks, heat, and flames, while also providing enhanced flexibility and dexterity for comfort during extended use in welding, cutting, grinding and other high-temperature industrial tasks. Reinforced Palm & Thumb - Designed for tough, repetitive use, the reinforced high-wear zones offer enhanced durability in critical stress areas, protecting hands during heavy handling of tools, metal parts and machinery. Reinforced, Flame Resistant Aramid Stitching - Industrial-strength stitching throughout ensures long-term resilience, even under extreme heat and daily wear, delivering reliable performance in welding workshops and job sites. Extended Gauntlet Cuff (150mm) - Provides additional wrist and lower forearm protection from sparks, debris and radiant heat, essential for full-coverage safety during welding or metalwork operations. EN388, EN407 & EN12477 Certified - These gloves conform to EN388 2132, EN407 422241 and EN12477 European standards, offering tested resistance against mechanical risks, heat exposure and welding-specific hazards. From fabrication bays and welding workshops to construction sites and shipyards, the Scan Pro Welding Gloves are built to protect hands while remaining comfortable and in control.
£16.08
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Scan Pt-1203 Premium Leather Welding Gloves - Xl (Size 10) Scaglopwelxl
£16.08
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00