SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564

schleich DINOSAURS - Volcano Expedition Base Camp, Dinosaur Playset Including LED Erupting Volcano, Researcher Figurines and 2 x Dinosaur Toys for Boys and Girls ages 4+

SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£65.15
Free Delivery

SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564

£65.31
Free Delivery

SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564

£66.52
Free Delivery

SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564

£69.42
Free Delivery

SCHLEICH DINOSAURS - Volcano Expedition Base Camp, Dinosaur Playset Including LED Erupting Volcano, Researcher Figurines and 2 x Dinosaur Toys for Boys and Girls ages 4+

£82.16
Free Delivery

SCHLEICH DINOSAURS - Volcano Expedition Base Camp, Dinosaur Playset Including LED Erupting Volcano, Researcher Figurines and 2 x Dinosaur Toys for Boys and Girls ages 4+

£86.57
Free Delivery

SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564

£89.12
Free Delivery

Schleich 42564 Volcano Expedition Base Camp playset dinosaurs dinosaur volcanoes

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.99
Free Delivery

SCHLEICH DINOSAURS - Volcano Expedition Base Camp, Dinosaur Playset Including LED Erupting Volcano, Researcher Figurines and 2 x Dinosaur Toys for Boys and Girls ages 4+

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£103.19
Delivery from £25.00
• 1
• 2
SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564

Cheapest offer

60-PIECE VOLCANO EXPEDITION BASE CAMP - Comes with an LED erupting volcano playset, 2 dinosaur figures (T-Rex & Ankylosaurus), 2 researcher figurines, a base camp station, boulders, dart launcher, and tons of adventure-ready accessories! EXPLOSIVE FEATURES FOR DINO ADVENTURES - Watch the volcano rumble with smoke, vibrations, and glowing lava, launch boulders from the crater, trigger the stone slide trap, fire the pretend dart gun, and sneak through hidden escape routes for nonstop action! GIFT BIG ROARS AND BIGGER SMILES From epic dinosaur battles to daring research missions, this volcano playset sparks imagination and screen-free fun. A great birthday or Christmas surprise for kids who love adventure! TIME TRAVEL TO THE AGE OF DINOSAURS - Journey to the Jurassic era with Schleich's ultra-realistic dinosaurs. From the prehistoric mighty t-rex to the flying pterodactyl to the popular stegosaurus, there is a dinosaur for every adventurer! IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come., Manufacturer: Schleich
£65.15
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Supplier features

Start availability 01/07/2022
End availability 31/12/2025
Contains food or beverage No
Suitable only for adults No
Manual languages (ISO 639 format) French, English
Packaging languages (ISO 639 format) French, English
Country of importation (ISO 3166-1) Germany
Commercial unit type Consumer unit single
Invoice unit No
Orderable unit Yes
Dispatch unit No
Customs product code (TARIC) 95030070
Sound effects No
Manufacturer Schleich
Packaging languages English, French
Manual languages French, English
Number of packages 1
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 01/07/2022
Target audience 4

Packaging data

Package width 565 mm
Package depth 160 mm
Package height 375 mm
Package weight 3.74 kg
Package type Box

Packaging content

Minimum order quantity 2 pc(s)
Packaging content 1x Dinosaur researcher Yuki, 1x Giganotosaurus, 1x Ankylosaurus, 1x Volcano, 1x Container, 1x Railing container, 1x Railing bridge, 1x Bridge, 1x Railing top, 1x Railing corner, 1x Projectile holder, 1x Stone marble, 2x Large stone, 3x Medium stone, 4x Small stone, 2x Large crystal, 2x Small crystal, 1x Liana, 2x Large plant, 3x Small plant, 1x Stalactite, 4x Button cell battery
Number of batteries included 4 pc(s)
Number of pieces 60 pc(s)
Batteries included No

Logistics data

Quantity outer carton 2 pc(s)
Width (cm) outer carton 57.9 cm
Length (cm) outer carton 57.9 cm
Height (cm) outer carton 34.4 cm
Net weight of outer carton 8.274 kg
Pallet GTIN (EAN/UPC) 64059433082303
Pallet dispatch unit No
Pallet orderable unit No
Pallet invoice unit No
Products per pallet 32 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 8 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 4 pc(s)
Pallet type 800 x 1200 mm
Pallet gross volume 1728000000 dm³
Pallet gross weight 132.4 kg
Pallet gross height 180 cm
Pallet gross length 80 cm
Pallet gross width 120 cm
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 14059433082001
Products per master (outer) case 2 pc(s)
Master (outer) case volume 91018800 cm³
Master (outer) case minimum order quantity 2 pc(s)
Master (outer) case dispatch unit No
Master (outer) case orderable unit No
Master (outer) case invoice unit No
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 2 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet 16 pc(s)
Master (outer) case net weight 8.27 kg
Master (outer) case gross weight 8.27 kg
Master (outer) case height 400 mm
Master (outer) case length 579 mm
Master (outer) case width 393 mm

Safety warning

Safety warning Warning! Not suitable for children under 3 years. Small parts and small balls; Choking hazard. Do not aim at eyes or face. Do not fire missiles other than those supplied or recommended by the manufacturer.This toy produces flashes that may trigger epilepsy in sensitised individuals.Please retain this information. This item is for indoor use only. Keep away from moisture.Only use recommended batteries with this item. Rechargeable batteries should be removed before recharging and should only be recharged under adult supervision. Do not attempt to recharge non-rechargeable batteries! Do not use different types of battery simultaneously and do not insert new and used batteries at the same time. Insert batteries with plates in the correct positions (+/-). Remove batteries if the item is not going to be used for a long period of time. Do not short-circuit the terminals. Do not dispose of used batteries in general household waste.
EU TSD language English
EU TSD warning No warning applicable

Other features

Recommended age (max) 1188 month(s)
Safety directive age warning (2009/48/CE) Not suitable for children under 3 years. For use under adult supervision
Leclerc Codelec 731050525

Features

Country of origin Vietnam
Remotely operated No
Sounding No
Assembly required Yes
Theme Age of the Dinos, Conquering the Earth, Dinosaurs and volcano, The first giants
Recommended age group Child
Type Animal
Animal type(s) Dinosaur
Number of toy figures 3 pc(s)
Toy figure(s) included Yes
Toy figure type People, Wild animals
Material Plastic
Product colour Multicolour
Suggested gender Boy/Girl
Recommended age (max) 12 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 4 yr(s)

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.74 kg
Width 457 mm
Depth 435 mm
Height 357 mm

Battery

Number of batteries supported 7
Batteries required No

Learning & training skills

Learning & training skills Fine motor skills training, Flora & fauna learning, Imagination development

Product information

At a glance

• Exciting volcano: Experience eruptions with colorful lava!
• Diverse wildlife: Includes various animal figures for exploration.
• Safe materials: Durable design ensures secure playtime fun.

Similar products

Dinosaurs Large Volcano Expedition Figurine
£147.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery