Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour Smartguard 700c X 35 Rigid Urban Tyre Silver 700C x 35 700C x 35 Black / Reflective

Cheapest Price
13 working day(s)
£27.99
Delivery from £13.99

Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour SmartGuard Tyre - Black/ref - 700 C (700 x

1-3 working days
£38.99
Delivery from £3.95

Schwalbe `26 Marathon Plus Tour SmartGuard Tyre in Black/Reflex ( CYCLING AC NEW

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 8 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.75
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour SmartGuard Tyres Black / Reflective - 700c / 35c

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.65
Free Delivery
Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour Smartguard 700c X 35 Rigid Urban Tyre Silver 700C x 35 700C x 35 Black / Reflective

Cheapest offer

Experience maximum puncture protection with this robust, modern tread bicycle tire designed for versatile use on asphalt, dirt roads, and light terrain. Available in two specifications tailored for e-bikes and traditional bicycles, featuring the proven Marathon E-Plus construction with Smart DualGuard and reinforced sidewalls for higher load capacities. Classic sizes utilize the renowned Marathon Plus build. Only Marathon Plus tires ensure a flat-less ride, thanks to a 5mm thick puncture guard that guards against thumbtacks and common road hazards like glass and metal shards. While no tire can be completely flat-proof, the Marathon Plus offers the best defense against everyday punctures. Use a pressure gauge for accurate tire pressure adjustments, as the typical ´thumb check´ is insufficient due to the tire´s special construction.Features:- Flat-less tire with distinctive trekking profile, offering maximum puncture protection and robust construction for reliable performance on asphalt,
£27.99
13 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Schwalbe Marathon Plus HS440 20x1.35 Wire Bead Tyre Black Reflective
Delivery from £6.99
Schwalbe Marathon PLUS MTB, Tyres black
£34.99
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery