Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour SmartGuard Tyre - Black/ref (27.5 x 2.15 i

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£38.99
Delivery from £3.95

Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour Performance Line Metal Bicycle Tyre - Black/Reflective 27.5 x 2.15

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.21
Free Delivery

Schwalbe `26 Marathon Plus Tour SmartGuard Tyre in Black/Reflex ( CYCLING AC NEW

Will usually delivered within 9 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.75
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Bicycle Marathon Plus Tour SmartGuard Tyres Black / Reflective - 27.5

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.65
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour Performance Line Metal Bicycle Tyre - Black/Reflective 27.5 x 2.15

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£44.69
Free Delivery
Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour SmartGuard Tyre - Black/ref (27.5 x 2.15 i

Cheapest offer

FLAT-LESS WITH A PURPOSEFUL TREKKING TREAD. Asphalt or off-road? Everyday use or bicycle expeditions? This versatile tire always does the job. Its robust construction handles almost any mistreatment. Protected by SmartGuard, the most effective puncture protection belt available for bicycle tyres. FLAT-LESS WITH MARATHON PLUS. Only Marathon Plus tyres make your bicycle flat-less. The 5mm thick puncture guard protects even against thumbtacks. www.schwalbetires.com/blog/news/innovation/flat-less/ It is impossible to guarantee that a flat will never happen, but the Marathon Plus has the best defense against everyday tire wreckers such as glass, flints or metal shards. Use a pressure gauge to adjust tyre pressures as the common 'thumb check' is insufficient due to the special construction of the Marathon Plus. Specification 960g (700 x 38mm) Wired SmartGuard Addix compound Black/reflex E-50 rated Load: 112kg 67EPI
£38.99
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk

Similar products

Schwalbe Marathon Plus HS440 20x1.35 Wire Bead Tyre Black Reflective
Delivery from £6.99
Schwalbe Marathon PLUS MTB, Tyres black
£34.99
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery