Schwalbe Tubeless Valves - Pair (60 mm) Size: 60 mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£18.25
Delivery from £2.95

Schwalbe Unisex Utlv Tubeless Ventil (2er-set), 60mm Length Valve Parts Accessories, Black, 60 mm UK

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£19.76
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Tubeless Valves 60mm No Valve Extension Smart Valve Design

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.48
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Tubeless Valves - 60mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.76
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Unisex's UTLV Tubeless Valve Pair 60 mm Black

Will usually delivered within 9 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.20
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Unisex Utlv Tubeless Ventil (2er-set), 60mm Length Valve Parts Accessories, Black, 60 mm UK

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£25.38
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Unisex Utlv Tubeless Ventil (2er-set), 60mm Length Valve Parts Accessories, Black, 60 mm UK

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£25.38
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Unisex Utlv Tubeless Ventil (2er-set), 60mm Length Valve Parts Accessories, Black, 60 mm UK

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£26.03
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Bicycle Cycle Bike UTLV Tubeless Valves - Pack Of 2 Black - 60 MM

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.61
Free Delivery
Schwalbe Tubeless Valves - Pair (60 mm) Size: 60 mm

Cheapest offer

Schwalbe has released its new tubeless valves. Fitting is also made easier with detailed technical improvements to the valve base. The new valve offers the right stem length for all common rim profiles. "Where previously a valve extension was necessary, there was also the possibility of air loss at the connection. This is prevented with the new valved, which are made of one piece," explains Johannes Binner from Schwalbe Marketing. The other details also simplify tubeless handling for MTB, road cyclists or touring riders. The Schwalbe developers increased the inner diameter at the valve base from 2.4 to 5mm, so that air and sealing fluid can now flow much better through the valve. Additionally the risk of valve blockages caused by sealing fluid particles as been minimised. Features: Hex Socket & Shorter Cone: using a hex key (4mm) the valve foot can be mounted more securely in the rim without squashing the foot. With its shortened cone, the valve base sinks even deeper in the valve hole
£18.25
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk

Similar products

Schwalbe Clik  Presta Tubeless 40 Mm Valves Silver
£12.99
Compare 18 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Schwalbe - Tubeless Clik Valve SCV (Set of 2) - Bicycle valve black
£18.99
Compare 13 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Schwalbe Presta 100 Mm Tubeless 3472 Valves Silver 100 mm 100 mm Black
£21.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Schwalbe UTLV Tubeless Valves CYCLING AC NEW
£29.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Schwalbe - Tubeless Clik Valve SCV (Set of 2) - Bicycle valve black
£15.99
Compare 17 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99