Seachem Ammonia Alert, Ammonia Test Kit (Pack of 1)

Seachem Ammonia Alert - 1 Pc

Seachem Ammonia Alert, Ammonia Test Kit (Pack of 1)

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£17.95
Delivery from £4.99

Water test Seachem Ammonia Alert

1-5 working days
£21.07
Delivery from £16.79
Seachem Ammonia Alert, Ammonia Test Kit (Pack of 1)

Cheapest offer

Ammonia Alert is an innovative color device for continuously detecting and monitoring toxic free ammonia. A sensor changes reversibly from yellow to green to blue, relative to the ammonia concentration. No test kits, chemicals, or procedures are needed. The device detects less than 0.05 mg/L (ppm) free ammonia and alerts you to the killer before any sign of stress. It lasts over a year. This product is not recommended for use at acid pH. Marine or freshwater use.
£17.95
in stock
fruugo.co.uk

Similar products

Seachem Ammonia Alert for Freshwater and Marine Fish
£10.59
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seachem Alert pH and Ammonia for Freshwater
£14.56
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seachem Combo Pack 28658 Alert
£14.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Water test Seachem Alert Combo
£16.80
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00