Seagate 4TB ST4000VN000 NAS 5900 RPM 64MB Sata III 3.5" Inch

Seagate 4TB ST4000VN000 Nas 5900U/Min 64MB SATA III 3,5 " Inch

Save on used deals -13 %
Used Offers from £127.00

Seagate 4TB ST4000VN000 NAS 5900 RPM 64MB Sata III 3.5" Inch

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£145.92
Delivery from £11.67

Seagate ST4000VN000 4TB NAS HDD SATA III 3.5 inch Internal Hard Disk Drive for 1- to 8-Bay NAS Systems

In stock
£287.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 610 g
Height 26.1 mm
Depth 147 mm
Width 101.6 mm

Other features

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Data transfer rate 6 Gbit/s
Product colour Black
Sustained data rate 180 MB/s

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating shock 80 G
Non-operating shock 300 G

Power

Operating voltage 5 / 12 V
Start-up current 2 A
Power consumption (idle) 3.95 W
Power consumption (PowerSave) 0.5 W
Power consumption (standby) 4.8 W

Features

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1000000 h
Start/stop cycles 600000
Storage drive buffer size 64 MB
HDD speed 5900 RPM
HDD capacity 4 TB
SMART technology Yes
Interface Serial ATA III
HDD size 3.5"

Product information

At a glance

• 4TB capacity for extensive data storage.
• 5900 RPM speed for efficient performance.
• Compatible with multiple operating systems.