Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)

Seagate STKM1000400 external hard drive 1 TB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black

4.6 (82)

Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£82.63
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion Portable 1TB External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.99
GBP 89.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)

In stock
£92.97
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)

Unknown
£93.95
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)

In stock
£97.00
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)

£97.99
Free Delivery

Seagate STKM1000400 External Hard Drive - 1TB USB 3.2 Gen 1 Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.14
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion STKM1000400 external hard drive 1 TB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black

3-5 working days
£102.99
Free Delivery

Seagate 1Tb External Expansion Black Portable Hard Drive STKM1000400

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£104.55
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Seagate Expansion Portable, 1TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM1000400)

Cheapest offer

Sleek and simple portable drive design for taking photos, movies, music and more on-the-go Drag-and-drop file saving USB 3.0 powered Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
£82.63
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717050

Weight & dimensions

Weight 159 g

Features

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes
Product colour Black

Ports & interfaces

Ethernet LAN No
Wi-Fi No
Thunderbolt technology No
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB connector USB Type-A

Hard drive

HDD capacity 1 TB

Product information

At a glance

• 1TB capacity for extensive digital storage.
• Easy plug-and-play with fast USB transfers.
• Compact and durable design for portability.

Similar products

Seagate STKM1000400 external hard drive 1 TB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black
£87.99
Compare 4 prices
Ebuyer.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Seagate Expansion Portable External HDD 1TB-5TB USB 3.0 PC Mac Hard Drive
£179.99
GBP 179.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion Portable External HDD 1TB-5TB USB 3.0 PC Mac Hard Drive
£199.99
GBP 199.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

82 Ratings
5 stars
62
4 stars
14
3 stars
4
2 stars
0
1 star
2
Otto.de Kunde

fast delivery, good price, reliable fp

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

is immediately recognised by Windows 11,

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Well made and it looks good too. Quick and reliable. Delivery was quick as well.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

good

via trustami