Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 5TB External Hard Drive Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 5TB External Hard Drive

Seagate Hard Drive Expansion Black 5 TB

4.4 (88)

Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 5TB External Hard Drive Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 5TB External Hard Drive

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 7 Days
£172.99
Delivery from £4.99

SEAGATE Expansion Portable Hard Drive - 5 TB, Black, Black

3-5 working days
£179.00
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion STKM5000400 external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black

3-5 working days
£194.99
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion Portable External HDD 1TB-5TB USB 3.0 PC Mac Hard Drive

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£199.99
GBP 199.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion STKM5000400 External Hard Drive 5 TB 2.5 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 B

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£203.45
Free Delivery

Seagate STKM5000400 EXPANSION PORTABLE DRIVE 5TB

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.95
Free Delivery

Seagate 5TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB 3.0 Black (STKM5000400)

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£214.27
GBP 214.27 / Unit
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion STKM5000400 external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£216.00
Free Delivery

Seagate Expansion STKM5000400. Hdd Capacity: 5 Tb Hdd Size: 2.5". Usb Version: 3

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£218.65
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 5TB External Hard Drive Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 5TB External Hard Drive

Cheapest offer

li> Seagate Expansion portable drive, add-on storage for your PC - The Seagate® Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for taking with you on the go. - Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel. li> Setup is straightforward, simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go - The drive is powered from the USB cable, so there is no need for an external power supply. - Plus, it is automatically recognised by the Windows® or Mac operating system, so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. - Saving files is easy - simply drag and drop. - Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port. - Plus, Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services 1 for additional peace of mind.
£172.99
3 to 7 Days
Ebuyer.com (UK)

3 Variants from £82.63

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

88 Ratings
5 stars
66
4 stars
8
3 stars
4
2 stars
3
1 star
7
Otto.de Kunde

I already knew when I placed the order what I was buying, so no surprise for me. For my use the speed is absolutely sufficient — what more could I want?

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

It's not the fastest, but it's OK for long-term backups. Capacity 5,000,669,429,760 bytes = 4.54 TB; but this "trick" is common. The actual 4.54 TB still gives quite a lot of space.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

I didn't know it was an SMR drive — with 4 TB of small files I had to wait 67543278832357843257743 hours to write.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Quick delivery, good product.

via trustami