Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black
Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 8TB External Hard Drive Seagate Seagate Portable Drive 8TB External Hard Drive
Cheapest Price
3 to 7 Days
£244.99
Delivery from £4.99
SEAGATE Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive - 8 TB, Black, Black
Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£249.00
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion 8TB 2.5" 7200RPM USB 3.0 External Hard Drive
Unknown
£271.44
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black
3-5 working days
£274.99
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion 8TB External Desktop Hard Drive (STKP8000400)
Unknown
£279.95
Delivery from £3.99
8TB Seagate Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.2 Gen 1
1-3 working days
£282.99
Delivery from £3.95
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 external hard drive 8 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£304.00
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion STKP8000400 8 Tb Desktop Hard Drive 3.5" External Black Deskto
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£308.45
Free Delivery
Seagate STKP8000400 EXPANSION DESKTOP EXT.DRIVE
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£312.65
Free Delivery
- 1
- 2
- next page
Product Information
Logistics data
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 84717050 |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 1.18 kg |
| Height | 178.8 mm |
| Depth | 125 mm |
| Width | 41.9 mm |
Power
| External power adapter | Yes |
| Bus powered | No |
Features
| Windows operating systems supported | Windows 10 |
| Mac operating systems supported | Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina |
| Product colour | Black |
Ports & interfaces
| Ethernet LAN | No |
| Wi-Fi | No |
| Thunderbolt technology | No |
| USB version | 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) |
Hard drive
| HDD size | 3.5" |
| HDD capacity | 8 TB |
| Interface | USB 3.0/2.0 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 212 mm |
| Package depth | 77 mm |
| Package height | 218 mm |
| Package weight | 1.34 kg |
| User guide | Yes |
| Cables included | USB |
Product information
At a glance
- 8TB capacity for all your data needs.
- Easy plug-and-play setup with fast transfers.
- Automatic backups for data security peace of mind.
10 Variants from £146.99
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP4000400)
£146.99
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion Desktop 24TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP24000400)
£579.99
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion Desktop 20TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP20000400)
£434.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SEAGATE Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive - 12 TB, Black, Black
£309.00
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion 6TB Desktop External Hard Drive in Black - USB3.0
£221.53
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion 16 TB Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 - Black (STKP16000
£375.00
GBP 375.00 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £15.95
Seagate Expansion 22TB External Hard Drive HDD - USB 3.0, with Rescue Data Recovery Services (STKP22000400)
£599.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion 26TB External Hard Drive HDD - USB 3.0, with Rescue Data Recovery Services (STKP26000400)
£814.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion 28TB External Hard Drive HDD - USB 3.0, with Rescue Data Recovery Services (STKP28000400)
£807.09
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP10000400)
£289.99
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400 external hard drive 6 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black
£276.87
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery