Sealey 2" BSP 205 Litre Oil Drum Adaptor

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 2" BSP 205 Litre Oil Drum Adaptor

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey SOLV/SFA Adaptor 2"BSP fits SOLV/SF to 205ltr & 48gal Drums

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£13.42
Free Delivery

Sealey Adaptor 2"bsp Fits Solv/sf To 205L & 48Gal Drums Solv/sfa

1-3 working days
£13.61
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey SOLV/SFA Adaptor 2"BSP fits SOLV/SF to 205ltr & 48gal Drums

In stock
£14.03
Free Delivery

Sealey SOLV/SFA Adaptor 2"BSP fits SOLV/SF to 205ltr & 48gal Drums

In stock
£14.20
Free Delivery

Sealey SOLV/SFA Adaptor 2"BSP fits SOLV/SF to 205ltr & 48gal Drums

In stock
£14.33
Free Delivery

Sealey SOLV/SFA Adaptor 2"BSP fits SOLV/SF to 205ltr & 48gal Drums

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.55
Free Delivery

Adaptor 2"BSP fits SOLV/SF to 205L & 48gal Drums

3-5 days
£14.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Sealey Air Leader Hose AH2R/38 - 600mm x 10mm with Tail Piece & 1/4in BSP Union
£10.99
Compare 25 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Ah2R Air Leader Hose 600Mm X
£9.86
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Adaptor SA1/3412F 3/4" BSPT Male to 1/2" BSP Female
£7.64
Compare 33 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Sealey 2" BSP 205 Litre Oil Drum Adaptor

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 2" BSP 205 Litre Oil Drum Adaptor is a specialist fitting designed to connect the SOLV/SF Solvent Safety Funnel to standard large capacity drums. This adaptor provides a secure, threaded connection for safe solvent and fluid transfer operations in workshops and industrial environments. Manufactured by Sealey, this adaptor features a 2" BSP male thread that fits both 205-litre and 48-gallon drums, making it suitable for workshops, garages, and industrial facilities handling bulk fluids and solvents. The compact design weighs just 0.15kg, making it easy to handle and install when setting up fluid transfer systems. This adaptor is ideal for automotive workshops, industrial maintenance facilities, and any trade environment where safe, controlled dispensing of solvents and fluids from large drums is required. When used with the compatible Sealey SOLV/SF Solvent Safety Funnel, it enables compliant fluid handling that helps meet COSHH requirements. Features and Benefits: • 2" BSP m
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)