Sealey 6 Piece Compression Test Kit

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£48.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 6 Piece Compression Test Kit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£48.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey CT955 Petrol Engine Compression Test Kit 8 Pieces

3-5 days
£55.99
Free Delivery

SEALEY CT955 Compression Pressure Recorder

4-5 Werktage
£61.99
Delivery from £8.45

Similar products

Sealey AK9123 Parallel Pin Punch Set 6Pc
£19.15
Compare 13 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Sealey VSE300D Petrol Engine Compression Tester Deluxe Kit 6Pc
£103.93
Compare 43 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Sealey AK6315 S-Spanner Set 6Pc - Metric
£36.07
Compare 42 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Impact Hex Socket Bit Set 6pc 3/4"Sq Drive
£127.56
Compare 7 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Sealey 6 Piece Compression Test Kit

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 6 Piece Compression Test Kit is a professional diagnostic tool designed for testing engine cylinder compression on petrol engines. This comprehensive kit features a large 63mm diameter gauge with clear pressure readings up to 300psi (20kg/cm²), making it ideal for accurate diagnosis of engine condition and performance issues. The kit includes a versatile selection of deep thread adaptors in 10mm, 12mm, 14mm and 18mm sizes to suit various spark plug configurations across different engine types. Both straight and angled 130mm push-on connectors are provided for easy access in tight engine bays, whilst the 300mm flexible extension ensures testing can be carried out comfortably even on awkwardly positioned cylinders. Suitable for use by mechanics, mobile technicians and vehicle maintenance professionals, this compression tester helps quickly identify problems such as worn piston rings, valve issues or head gasket failures. The complete kit is supplied in a robust storage case to
£48.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)