Sealey 4 Piece 3/8" Drive Spark Plug Socket Set

Sealey AK6556 Spark Plug Socket Set 4Pc 3/8inSq Drive

Sealey 4 Piece 3/8" Drive Spark Plug Socket Set

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Spark Plug Socket Set 4Pc 3/8"sq Drive Ak6556

1-3 working days
£20.48
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey 4 Piece 3/8" Drive Spark Plug Socket Set

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 4 Piece 3/8" Drive Spark Plug Socket Set is a professional socket set designed for efficient spark plug removal and installation across a range of engines. Manufactured from forged Chrome Vanadium steel, these WallDrive® sockets deliver the durability and precision required for automotive maintenance and repair work. Each socket features a polished chrome finish for corrosion resistance and easy cleaning, with rubber plug retention to hold spark plugs securely during removal and installation. The external hex design allows additional leverage with a spanner when working with stubborn or seized plugs, whilst the WallDrive® profile grips the flat sides of fasteners rather than the corners, reducing rounding and slippage. This set is ideal for mechanics and automotive technicians working on vehicles with different spark plug sizes, providing coverage for common applications. The inclusion of a thin-walled 16mm socket makes it particularly suitable for accessing spark plugs in c
£19.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Spark Plug Socket Set AK6556 - 4pc 3/8" Sq Drive
£20.48
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Compression Tester Adaptor Long Reach 230mm Fits Ford Ecoboost Vs200/b
£27.46
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00