Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 6.5mm 75mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8253

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.62
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8253

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.99
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8253

In stock
£6.99
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8253

In stock
£7.00
Free Delivery

Sealey Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bits Forged From S2 Steel 75mm 3Pc Ak8253

1-3 working days
£7.16
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8253

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.18
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8253

In stock
£8.34
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 6.5mm 75mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This 6.5mm slotted screwdriver bit with the maximum 75mm length represents the ultimate combination of tip width and reach for the most demanding professional applications. The extended profile allows access to deeply recessed heavy-duty fixings in industrial machinery, structural assemblies, and complex installations where both substantial fastener size and depth present challenges. This is the go-to choice when standard bits simply cannot do the job. Forged from high quality S2 steel and specially heat-treated, these impact-grade bits deliver exceptional strength and durability. The CNC precision-machined 6.5mm tip reduces stress and prevents cam-out under load, maintaining secure engagement with larger slotted screws even in difficult-to-reach locations. The torsion design is crucial in this longer configuration, effectively absorbing impact forces whilst transferring maximum torque to the fixing without excessive flex. Supplied in a pack of 3 with Sealey's lifetime guarantee for co
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Sa912 Air Impact Wrench 3/8Sq Drive Heavy-Duty
£41.61
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey CP400BP 18V 3Ah L-ion Power Tool Battery for CP400LI & CP400LIHV
£55.39
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey AK8283 35pc Impact Grade Power Tool Bit Set
£20.69
Compare 31 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP20VIDXKIT 20V 1/4in Hex 1x2.0Ah 2x4.0Ah Brushless Impact Driver Kit
£196.52
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP400LIHV 18V 1/2"Sq Drive Cordless Impact Wrench
£94.98
Compare 47 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery