Sealey Base Unit with Shelf for Modular Racking System

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£70.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey Base Unit with Shelf for Modular Racking System

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£70.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey Apmrb2 Modular Storage Base Unit 1 Shelf 580mm

1-3 working days
£72.08
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey APMRB2 Modular Racking Base Unit 1 Shelf 580mm

3 working days
£74.98

Similar products

Sealey DPV6 Drill Vice Standard 150mm Jaw
£218.69
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Sealey Drill Stand DS01 with 500mm Cast Iron Base & 65mm Vice Black
£55.27
GBP 55.27 / Unit
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey QAVE100 Vice 100Mm Quick Action Swivel Base Sg Iron, Multi
£89.09
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Sealey Cupboard Base Unit with 3 Shelves for Modular Racking System
£167.25
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Sealey Swivel Base for CV150XT Vice Replacement
£35.38
GBP 35.38 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Base Unit with Shelf for Modular Racking System

Cheapest offer

The Sealey Base Unit with Shelf (Model APMRB2) is a foundation component for the brand's modular racking system, designed to create customisable storage solutions for workshops, garages and commercial premises. This base unit features a single internal shelf and forms the starting point for building vertical storage configurations. Constructed with a heavy-duty textured powder coat finish, this unit delivers rust resistance suited to workshop environments where moisture and temperature variations are common. The base unit connects to separately available middle and top sections using nylon connectors, allowing tradespeople to configure storage solutions that match their specific space and organisational requirements. Assembly is straightforward using pre-fitted rivet-nuts that enable the unit to be screwed together in minutes without specialist tools or extensive preparation. The compact footprint of 580 x 340 x 544mm makes it suitable for optimising floor space whilst the modular desi
£70.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)