Sealey BG150BW 150mm Bench Grinder Buffing Wheel 150mm 13mm 13mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey BG150BW 150mm Bench Grinder Buffing Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey BG150BW Buffing Wheel Ø150 X 13Mm Ø16Mm Bore - Fine

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£9.49
Free Delivery

Sealey Bg150Bw Buffing Wheel

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£9.67
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey 150mm Cotton Buffing Wheel For Bench Grinder Bore - Fine Bg150Bw

1-3 working days
£10.13
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Bg150Bw Buffing Wheel

In stock
£10.27
Free Delivery

Sealey Bg150Bw Buffing Wheel

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.28
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey Bg150Bw Buffing Wheel

In stock
£10.90
Free Delivery

Sealey Bg150Bw Buffing Wheel

In stock
£11.22
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Sealey BB1502 Bench Mounting Buffer/Polisher Ø150Mm 370W/230V
£106.09
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Sealey BG150BW 150mm Bench Grinder Buffing Wheel 150mm 13mm 13mm

Cheapest offer

The Sealey BG150BW is a 150mm cotton buffing wheel designed for achieving professional-quality polished finishes on metal components and workpieces. Manufactured from 100% cotton with a soft density construction, this buffing wheel ensures a high-quality finish without aggressive cutting or gouging of the workpiece surface. Featuring a 32-ply construction, the buffing wheel delivers consistent performance across a range of polishing and finishing applications. The wheel is suitable for use with Sealey and other brand bench grinders, making it a versatile accessory for workshops requiring fine finishing capabilities on metalwork, restoration projects, and general polishing tasks. With a 16mm bore diameter, this buffing wheel fits standard bench grinder spindles and provides reliable compatibility across different machines. The 150mm diameter and 13mm thickness offer an effective working surface for polishing and buffing operations whilst maintaining safe clearances during use. Features
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)