Sealey 18 Piece Brake Piston Wind Back Tool Kit

Sealey Brake Piston Wind-Back Tool Kit VS0282, 18 Pieces

Sealey 18 Piece Brake Piston Wind Back Tool Kit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£41.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey VS0282 Brake Piston Caliper Wind Back Tool KIT LH + RH Thread - 21Pc

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£42.65
Free Delivery

Sealey VS0282 Brake Piston Caliper Wind Back Tool KIT LH + RH Thread - 21Pc

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£43.02
Free Delivery

Sealey VS0282 Brake Piston Caliper Wind Back Tool KIT LH + RH Thread - 21Pc

In stock
£43.20
Free Delivery

Sealey VS0282 Brake Piston Caliper Wind Back Tool KIT LH + RH Thread - 21Pc

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£43.73
Free Delivery

Sealey VS0282 Brake Piston Caliper Wind Back Tool KIT LH + RH Thread - 21Pc

In stock
£45.28
Free Delivery

Sealey VS0282 Brake Piston Caliper Wind Back Tool KIT LH + RH Thread - 21Pc

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£46.32
Free Delivery

Sealey Brake Piston Wind-Back Tool Kit 21Pc Vs0282

1-3 working days
£47.11
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey VS0282 Brake Piston Caliper Wind Back Tool KIT LH + RH Thread - 21Pc

In stock
£47.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 18 Piece Brake Piston Wind Back Tool Kit

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 18 Piece Brake Piston Wind Back Tool Kit is a comprehensive brake service solution designed for both push-back and wind-back brake piston applications. This versatile kit provides professional mechanics and automotive technicians with the essential tools needed for efficient brake caliper servicing across a wide range of vehicle makes and models. The kit includes left and right-handed thrust bolt assemblies to accommodate different brake caliper designs, along with a reaction plate that provides stable support during operation. Hex bits and adaptors extend the tool's compatibility, whilst the inclusion of the specialist 3-pin VAG adaptor makes it particularly suitable for servicing Volkswagen Audi Group vehicles and other European marques requiring this specific fitment. All components are supplied in a sturdy storage case that keeps the tools organised and protected between jobs, making it ideal for mobile mechanics and workshops alike. The comprehensive 18-piece configurat
£41.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Brake Piston Wind-Back Tool Kit 5Pc Vs0211
£34.81
Compare 11 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey MS711 Motorcycle Disc Brake Piston Spreader Tool
£29.50
0.92 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Vs024 Brake Piston Wind-Back Tool With Double Adaptor
£9.99
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Disc Brake Piston Spreader Tool VS0248
£136.71
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Motorcycle Brake Piston Removal Pliers
£23.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95