Sealey Stem Elbow for CAS Fast Fit Systems

Sealey CAS22SE Stem Elbow 22Mm Pack Of 2 (John Guest Speedfit® - Pm222222E)

Sealey Stem Elbow for CAS Fast Fit Systems

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£18.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 22mm Stem Elbow For Air Supply Ring Main System Pack Of 2 Cas22Se

1-3 working days
£19.23
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Stem Elbow for CAS Fast Fit Systems

Cheapest offer

This 22mm Stem Elbow for CAS Fast Fit Systems is supplied in a pack of 2, making it the ideal choice for larger bore compressed air installations and high-flow applications. The 22mm diameter accommodates greater air volume requirements, perfect for workshops with multiple air tools or demanding pneumatic equipment. Constructed from strong Acetal Copolymer, this stem elbow provides a robust, leak-proof connection that ensures air or water flow integrity even under higher pressure conditions. The swivel functionality allows complete rotational freedom, enabling you to create simple returns or manoeuvre around obstacles in tight spaces. Part of the CAS fast fit system, these fittings allow you to install your own workshop compressed air ring main quickly, easily and competitively without specialist tools. Suitable for both compressed air systems and drinking water movement, these versatile fittings offer multi-application functionality. Model No. CAS22SE. Features and Benefits: • 22mm di
£18.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk