Sealey Clip-On Ammeter 0 - 75amps

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Clip-On Ammeter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

Clip-On Ammeter 75-0-75A

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 days
£34.99
Free Delivery

Sealey Clip-On Moving-Coil Style Ammeter 55mm Dial Face 0-75Amp Bt98/11

1-3 working days
£35.07
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Sealey Sa924 Tyre Inflator With Clip-On Connector
£16.26
Compare 46 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Tyre Inflator with 2.7m Hose & Clip-On Connector
£66.45
Compare 41 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Tyre Inflator SA9302 with Clip-On Connector
£24.91
Compare 20 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SA9302 Tyre Inflator With Clip-On Connector
£23.01
Compare 26 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey Tst/Pg6 Tyre Pressure Gauge With Clip-On Chuck
£18.07
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Clip-On Ammeter 0 - 75amps

Cheapest offer

The Sealey BT98/11 Clip-On Ammeter with 0-75 amps measurement range is designed for testing higher current circuits and heavy-duty electrical systems. This extended range makes it the ideal choice for commercial vehicles, marine applications, and industrial equipment where larger current draws need to be monitored accurately. The moving-coil style meter enables you to test DC current and direction without breaking the circuit, ensuring safe and efficient diagnostics on live systems. Featuring a clear Ø55mm dial face and spring-loaded induction clip, this ammeter provides reliable readings on heavy-duty starter motors, winches, and high-capacity battery systems. The 0-75 amp capacity makes this variant essential for workshops dealing with trucks, agricultural machinery, and marine craft. Features and Benefits: • 0-75 amps measurement range for heavy-duty applications • Non-invasive circuit testing maintains system integrity • Clear Ø55mm dial face for easy reading under various conditio
£34.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)