Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit

Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit 10mm

Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Diamond Drill Bit Hex 10mm Dbd10H

1-3 working days
£11.95
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey DBD10H Ø10mm Hex Diamond Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.14
Free Delivery

Sealey DBD10H Ø10mm Hex Diamond Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.14
Free Delivery

Sealey DBD10H Ø10mm Hex Diamond Drill Bit

In stock
£12.69
Free Delivery

Sealey DBD10H Ø10mm Hex Diamond Drill Bit

In stock
£13.15
Free Delivery

Sealey DBD10H Ø10mm Hex Diamond Drill Bit

In stock
£13.43
Free Delivery

Sealey DBD10H Ø10mm Hex Diamond Drill Bit

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.99
Free Delivery

Sealey DBD10H Ø10mm Hex Diamond Drill Bit

In stock
£15.94
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 10mm Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit is an ideal size for creating holes for standard bathroom and kitchen fittings, including shower arms, small pipe penetrations, and medium-sized wall fixings. This versatile diameter is one of the most commonly used sizes in tiling applications, making it an essential addition to any tradesperson's toolkit. Featuring vacuum brazed diamond construction, this 10mm bit delivers exceptional cutting performance through even the hardest porcelain tiles. The hex shank design provides secure fitting and excellent torque transfer in standard drills, whilst the advanced diamond technology enables fast dry drilling without water cooling. This significantly improves on-site productivity and eliminates the mess associated with wet drilling methods. Features and Benefits: • 10mm diameter perfect for standard fittings and medium fixings • Vacuum brazed diamond construction for superior durability • Hex shank ensures secure grip in drills
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit 6mm
£9.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit 8mm
£9.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit
£9.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey DBD Hex Shank Diamond Porcelain Tile Drill Bit 12mm
£9.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95