Sealey Core To Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Sealey Dry Diamond Core Drill Core-to-Go 78mm x 150mm

Sealey Core To Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£28.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Core-To-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill 7Thick Wall Body 8mm X 150mm Ctg78

1-3 working days
£29.15
Delivery from £6.00

Worksafe CTG78 Ø78mm x 150mm Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£29.94
Free Delivery

Worksafe CTG78 Ø78mm x 150mm Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.94
Free Delivery

Worksafe CTG78 Ø78mm x 150mm Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£30.09
Free Delivery

Worksafe CTG78 Ø78mm x 150mm Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

In stock
£30.52
Free Delivery

Worksafe CTG78 Ø78mm x 150mm Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£32.60
Free Delivery

Worksafe CTG78 Ø78mm x 150mm Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

In stock
£33.11
Free Delivery

Worksafe CTG78 Ø78mm x 150mm Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£35.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Core To Go Dry Diamond Core Drill

Cheapest offer

The 78mm Sealey Core To Go Dry Diamond Core Drill is an excellent choice for larger penetrations in lightweight building materials, offering substantial diameter capability whilst maintaining the high-speed performance characteristic of this professional range. This size is ideal for larger ducting installations, significant cable routes, major plumbing penetrations, and mechanical services requiring considerable bore holes. Constructed with a thick wall body and multi-slot extraction system, this drill handles demanding applications with ease, efficiently removing debris throughout the cutting process. The 8mm high diamond segments are engineered to maintain consistent cutting performance through soft stone, facing bricks, breeze blocks, and insulation blocks, delivering clean, precise results even under intensive use. Supplied with hex drive adaptor for matched balance and extractor drift, plus integral hex shanks, this drill ensures secure fitment and optimal performance with power
£28.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey CTG52 Core-To-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill Ø52Mm X 150Mm
£25.93
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CTG65 Core-To-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill Ø65Mm X 150Mm
£32.27
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey FDW600 Folding Diamond Whetstone
£10.11
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sealey CTG52 Worksafe® Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill Bit 52mm x 150mm
£44.41
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CTG65 Worksafe® Core-to-Go Dry Diamond Core Drill Bit 65mm x 150mm
£47.06
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery