Sealey Blue Twill Backed Emery Sheets 230mm x 280mm

Sealey ES2328150 Emery Sheet Blue Twill 230 X 280Mm 150Grit Pack Of 25

Sealey Blue Twill Backed Emery Sheets 230mm x 280mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Emery Sheets Blue 230 x 280mm 150Grit Pack Of 25 - Part No. ES2328150

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.54
Free Delivery

Sealey Emery Sheets Blue 230 x 280mm 150Grit Pack Of 25 - Part No. ES2328150

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.54
Free Delivery

Sealey Emery Sheet Blue Twill 230 X 280mm 150Grit Pack Of 25 Es2328150

1-3 working days
£12.72
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey ES2328150 Emery Sheet 150Grit 230 x 280mm, Blue Twill - Pack of 25

£13.37
Free Delivery

Sealey Emery Sheet Blue Twill 230 x 280mm 150Grit Pack of 25 - ES2328150

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.22
Free Delivery

Sealey ES2328150 Emery Sheet Blue Twill 230 x 280mm 150Grit Pack of 25

Unknown
£14.40

Sealey Emery Sheet 150Grit 230 x 280mm, Blue Twill - Pack of 25 ES2328150

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.05
Free Delivery

Sealey Emery Sheet Blue Twill 230 x 280mm 150Grit Pack of 25 Sanding

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.30
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Sealey Blue Twill Backed Emery Sheets 230mm x 280mm

Cheapest offer

This 150 grit variant is the finest grade available in this range, specifically designed for achieving superior finishes on metal surfaces. The 150 grit grade excels at final polishing stages, removing fine scratches left by coarser abrasives and creating smooth, professional-quality finishes on metalwork. The flexible blue twill backing allows you to maintain precise control during delicate finishing operations, whilst the tear-resistant construction ensures consistent performance even on contoured surfaces. This finer grit is particularly valuable when preparing metal for painting, coating, or when a high-quality visual finish is required. Each pack contains 25 sheets measuring 230mm x 280mm, providing excellent coverage for extensive finishing projects. These emery sheets are formulated exclusively for metal applications and must not be used on wood. Features and Benefits: • 150 grit grade delivers fine finishing and polishing results • Ideal for final preparation stages before coat
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey ES2328150 Emery Sheet 150Grit 230 x 280mm, Blue Twill - Pack of 25
£32.06
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Emery Sheet Blue Twill 230 x 280mm 150Grit Pack of 25 - Sealey ES2328150 New
£17.48
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery