Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit for VAG 2.7D and 3.0D Vehicles

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit for VAG 2.7D/3.0D - OEM Tools T40058/T40135/T10320/3242 - VSE3142

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit for VAG 2.7D and 3.0D Vehicles

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit For Vw Audi Group 2.7D-3.0D Emgines - Black Vse3142

1-3 working days
£14.69
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit - for VAG 2.7D/3.0D OEM Tools T40058, T40135, T10320, 3242 - VSE3142

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.62
Free Delivery

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit - for VAG 2.7D/3.0D OEM Tools T40058, T40135, T10320, 3242 - VSE3142

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£15.63
Free Delivery

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit - for VAG 2.7D/3.0D OEM Tools T40058, T40135, T10320, 3242 - VSE3142

In stock
£17.30
Free Delivery

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit - for VAG 2.7D/3.0D OEM Tools T40058, T40135, T10320, 3242 - VSE3142

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£17.56
Free Delivery

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit - for VAG 2.7D/3.0D OEM Tools T40058, T40135, T10320, 3242 - VSE3142

In stock
£17.56
Free Delivery

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit - for VAG 2.7D/3.0D OEM Tools T40058, T40135, T10320, 3242 - VSE3142

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£19.37
Free Delivery

Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit - for VAG 2.7D/3.0D OEM Tools T40058, T40135, T10320, 3242 - VSE3142

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£19.95
Free Delivery
Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit for VAG 2.7D and 3.0D Vehicles

Cheapest offer

The Sealey Fuel Pump Drive Belt Kit (VSE3142) is a specialist diesel engine tool designed to lock the fuel pump into its timed position for VAG 2.7D and 3.0D vehicles. This precision timing tool enables professional technicians and mechanics to replace fuel pump drive belts or verify fuel pump timing accurately on Audi, Porsche and Volkswagen diesel models. Essential for maintaining proper fuel system operation, this kit ensures the fuel pump remains securely positioned during belt replacement procedures. The tool prevents timing errors that could compromise engine performance or cause costly damage to fuel system components. Designed as a direct equivalent to OEM tools T40058, T40135, T10320 and 3242, this Sealey kit provides workshops and mobile mechanics with a cost-effective solution for servicing VAG group diesel vehicles. Compatible with a comprehensive range of 2.7-litre and 3.0-litre diesel engine codes, it's an indispensable addition to any professional diesel engine service t
£12.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Fuel Transfer Pump TP6918 Double Diaphragm
£211.29
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Sealey EWP050 Petrol Surface Water Pump 5.5 hp
£341.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sealey High Pressure Fuel Pump Sprocket Locking Pin PSA/Ford
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey Battery Powered Fuel Pump For Jerry Cans
£33.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Sealey VSE5841A Diesel Engine Timing Tool and Fuel Injection Pump Kit for 2.0D, 2.2D and 2.4D Duratorq
£108.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95