Sealey Hook and Loop Compounding Head White Dense Sponge

Sealey Hook and Loop Compounding Head White Dense Sponge 150mm

Sealey Hook and Loop Compounding Head White Dense Sponge

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Buffing & Polishing Foam Head Hook & Loop Ø150x50mm Dense Polishing Tool

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.54
Free Delivery

Sealey Buffing & Polishing Foam Head Hook & Loop Ø150x50mm Dense Polishing Tool

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.54
Free Delivery

Sealey PTCCHV150W Buffing & Polishing Foam Head Hook & Loop 150 x 50mm White/Den

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.65
Free Delivery

Sealey Hook-and-Loop Buffing & Polishing Foam Head 150 x 50mm - White/Dense PTCC

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.98
Free Delivery

Sealey PTCCHV150W Hook-and-Loop Buffing & Polishing Foam Head 150 x 50mm - Whi

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.32
Free Delivery

Sealey Buffing & Polishing Foam Head Hook-and-Loop 150 x 50mm White/Dense PTCCH

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.55
Free Delivery

Sealey PTCCHV150W Buffing & Polishing Foam Head Hook & Loop 150 x 50mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.80
Free Delivery

Sealey Buffing & Polishing Foam Head Hook-and-Loop150 x 50mm White/Dense

£17.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Sealey Hook and Loop Compounding Head White Dense Sponge

Cheapest offer

This 150mm white foam compounding head delivers professional paint correction results across larger surface areas. The dense and firm foam construction provides the perfect balance of cutting power and control, making this size ideal for compounding bonnets, roofs, doors, and other expansive panels on vehicles. Compatible with Sealey Model No's PTCBPV3 and PTCBPV3S cordless polishers, this premium buffing and polishing head features hook-and-loop backing for secure attachment and rapid pad changes. The white colour-coding clearly identifies this pad as purpose-built for compounding applications on all modern paint systems, helping professionals maintain organised workstations and avoid confusion during multi-stage correction processes. Features and Benefits: • 150mm diameter for efficient coverage of larger panel areas • Dense, firm white foam optimised for compounding modern paints • Hook-and-loop backed for quick attachment to compatible polishers • Compatible with PTCBPV3 and PTCBPV
£14.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Buffing & Polishing Foam Head PTCCHV150R – Hook & Loop – 150mm Red Ultra Soft
£12.47
Compare 36 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey SMC38 Double Hook-End C-Spanner 36-42Mm/45-50Mm
£13.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey PTC150DFV Da Dust-Free Backing Pad For Hook-And-Loop Discs Ø145Mm 5/16inUnf
£12.48
Compare 33 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50