Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 6.5mm 50mm Pack of 3

Sealey Impact Power Tool Bits Slotted 6.5mm x 50mm – 3pc (AK8228)

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 6.5mm 50mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8228

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.68
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8228

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.70
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8228

In stock
£5.99
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8228

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£5.99
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8228

In stock
£6.14
Free Delivery

Sealey Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bits Forged From S2 Steel 50mm 3Pc Ak8228

1-3 working days
£6.17
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 6.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8228

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.26
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 6.5mm 50mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

The 6.5mm slotted screwdriver bit in a 50mm length is engineered for heavy-duty applications requiring both substantial tip width and extended reach. This configuration excels in industrial settings, machinery installation, and structural work where larger fixings are positioned in deeper recesses. The 50mm length provides the access you need whilst the robust 6.5mm tip delivers secure engagement with substantial slotted screws. Manufactured from high quality S2 steel with special heat treatment, these impact-grade bits offer exceptional strength and longevity. The CNC precision-machined tips are designed to reduce stress and prevent cam-out under load, maintaining reliable contact even with heavy-duty fasteners. The torsion design absorbs impact forces efficiently whilst transferring maximum torque to the fixing, making these bits ideal for demanding power tool applications. Each pack contains 3 bits backed by Sealey's lifetime guarantee. Features and Benefits: • 6.5mm slotted tip for
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Sa912 Air Impact Wrench 3/8Sq Drive Heavy-Duty
£41.61
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey CP400BP 18V 3Ah L-ion Power Tool Battery for CP400LI & CP400LIHV
£55.39
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey AK8283 35pc Impact Grade Power Tool Bit Set
£20.69
Compare 31 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP20VIDXKIT 20V 1/4in Hex 1x2.0Ah 2x4.0Ah Brushless Impact Driver Kit
£196.52
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP400LIHV 18V 1/2"Sq Drive Cordless Impact Wrench
£94.98
Compare 47 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery