Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 5.5mm 50mm Pack of 3

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits AK8227 - 5.5mm x 50mm Pack of 3

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 5.5mm 50mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8227

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.68
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8227

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.70
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8227

In stock
£5.99
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8227

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£5.99
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8227

In stock
£6.14
Free Delivery

Sealey Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bits Forged From S2 Steel 50mm 3Pc Ak8227

1-3 working days
£6.17
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey 3pc 50mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8227

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.26
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 5.5mm 50mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This 5.5mm slotted screwdriver bit with a 50mm length is the workhorse choice for professional tradespeople. The combination of mid-range tip width and extended reach makes it exceptionally versatile for general construction, maintenance, and installation work. The 50mm length allows you to access recessed fixings comfortably whilst maintaining excellent control and visibility of your work. Forged from high quality S2 steel, these impact-grade bits are engineered to withstand the rigours of daily professional use. The specially heat-treated, CNC precision-machined tips prevent cam-out under load, ensuring secure engagement with 5.5mm slotted screws. The torsion design is particularly effective at absorbing impact forces whilst transferring maximum torque to the fixing, reducing fatigue on both your power tool and the fasteners. Supplied in a pack of 3 with Sealey's lifetime guarantee. Features and Benefits: • 5.5mm slotted tip for versatile applications • 50mm length offers excellent r
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Sa912 Air Impact Wrench 3/8Sq Drive Heavy-Duty
£41.61
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey CP400BP 18V 3Ah L-ion Power Tool Battery for CP400LI & CP400LIHV
£55.39
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey AK8283 35pc Impact Grade Power Tool Bit Set
£20.69
Compare 31 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP20VIDXKIT 20V 1/4in Hex 1x2.0Ah 2x4.0Ah Brushless Impact Driver Kit
£196.52
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey CP400LIHV 18V 1/2"Sq Drive Cordless Impact Wrench
£94.98
Compare 47 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery