Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 5.5mm 75mm Pack of 3

Sealey Impact Slotted Screwdriver Bit Set AK8252 – 5.5mm x 75mm – Pack of 3

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 5.5mm 75mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8252

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.97
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8252

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.97
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8252

In stock
£6.99
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8252

In stock
£7.00
Free Delivery

Sealey Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bits Forged From S2 Steel 75mm 3Pc Ak8252

1-3 working days
£7.16
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8252

In stock
£8.34
Free Delivery

Sealey 3pc 75mm Slotted 5.5mm Impact Power Tool Bit Set - AK8252

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Impact Power Tool Slotted Screwdriver Bits 5.5mm 75mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

The 5.5mm slotted screwdriver bit in an extended 75mm length offers exceptional versatility for deep-access applications. This configuration is particularly valuable for professional tradespeople working in complex assemblies, electrical panels, automotive engine bays, and industrial equipment where fixings are positioned well below the surface. The longer reach eliminates the need for extensions whilst the 5.5mm width handles a wide range of commonly encountered slotted screws. Constructed from high quality S2 steel with special heat treatment, these impact-grade bits are built to professional standards. The CNC precision-machined tips reduce stress and prevent cam-out under load, maintaining secure engagement in challenging access situations. The torsion design absorbs impact energy effectively whilst transferring maximum torque to the fixing, with the extended length actually enhancing the shock-absorption properties. Each pack contains 3 bits covered by Sealey's lifetime guarantee.
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Ak2085 Impact Driver Set 8Pc Heavy-Duty
£26.95
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey AK208 Impact Driver Set 15Pc
£27.05
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey Impact Driver Set AK2081 15 Piece Protection Grip
£26.95
Compare 16 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey Impact Driver Set AK2082 10Pc Protection Grip
£33.29
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey AK8286 32pc Impact Grade Power Tool Bit Set
£17.33
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49