Sealey PP Flat Plastic Welding Rods for SDL14 Plastic Welder

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey SDL14.PPF PP Flat Plastic Welding Rod - Pack of 5

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.77
Free Delivery

Sealey SDL14.PPF PP Flat Plastic Welding Rod - Pack of 5

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.78
Free Delivery

Sealey SDL14.PPF PP Flat Plastic Welding Rod - Pack of 5

In stock
£7.78
Free Delivery

Sealey Pp Flat Plastic Welding Rod 5-Pack For Sdl14 Plastic Welder Sdl14.ppf

1-3 working days
£7.88
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey SDL14.PPF PP Flat Plastic Welding Rod - Pack of 5

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Sealey SDL14.PPF PP Flat Plastic Welding Rod - Pack of 5

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Sealey SDL14.PPF PP Flat Plastic Welding Rod - Pack of 5

In stock
£8.63
Free Delivery

Sealey SDL14.PPF PP Flat Plastic Welding Rod - Pack of 5

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.89
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey PP Flat Plastic Welding Rods for SDL14 Plastic Welder

Cheapest offer

These PP flat plastic welding rods are specifically designed for use with the Sealey SDL14 plastic welder, providing a reliable solution for joining polypropylene materials. Ideal for repair work on automotive components, plastic tanks, and general fabrication tasks where strong, durable PP welds are required. The flat profile of these welding rods makes them particularly suitable for creating flush joins and repairing larger surface areas. They ensure consistent material compatibility when working with polypropylene substrates, helping tradespeople and technicians achieve professional-quality welds in workshop and on-site applications. Features and Benefits: • Specifically formulated for polypropylene welding applications • Compatible with Sealey SDL14 plastic welder • Flat profile for flush joins and surface repairs Specifications: Brand: Sealey Description: PP Flat Plastic Welding Rods Nett Weight: 0.01kg
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk